Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section All

Received 420 of 420 results.

RankSectionNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%ScoreLPs
114Stephannie Russo & Jonathan Levine20381.0056068.0478
216Aaron Silverstein & Gennifer Binder20377.0056067.3272
310Radu Nistor & Barbara Raynor20372.0056066.4366
422Melinda Dahlman & Marvin Levine20361.0056064.4660
520Jack Resnick & Richard Kuo22392.0061663.6454
631Barbara Kimmel & Faith Sorkin20352.0056062.8648
7A 2Ciprian Oprean & Valer Chira24420.0067262.5042
8A 1Monica Garneata & Marius Orosan24403.0067259.9736
932Paul Cushman & Louis Haber22366.0061659.4230
1024Eric Mock & Yasmine Guenancia20326.0056058.2124
11A 4Andrada Pirtica & Cosmin Daramus24390.0067258.0418
1211Abid Merchant & Leny Struminger20309.0056055.1812
1319Nina Steinberg & Lois Gartlir24364.0067254.176
146Melvyn Schoenfeld & Leanna Stiefel22333.0061654.06 
15A 3Petru Plesa & Romeo Selaru24358.0067253.27 
169Susanne Harrison & Marsha Zipser20294.0056052.50 
1729Forman & James Schroff20293.0056052.32 
188Louella Berliner & Sue Chow20283.0056050.54 
1926Mark Hyman & Ruth Fennessy20282.0056050.36 
202Vanessa Gruen & Michael Schrage22306.0061649.68 
2112Robert Cantara & Harris Bellovin20272.0056048.57 
221Jeanne Perkins & Linda Frank22297.0061648.21 
235Jason Ekaireb & Ethel Elkin22292.0061647.40 
244Rosemarie Thau & Ruth Milts24318.0067247.32 
2518Deborah Bacon-Rothchild & Jerry Hackman24305.0067245.39 
2627Gladys Lind & James Crawford20249.0056044.46 
2728Sandra Levitt & Francine Krasker20247.0056044.11 
2813Ora Frederick & Terry Nalbandian20246.0056043.93 
2923Alice Hartman & Fredda Gordon20242.0056043.21 
3025Gloria Troy & Phyllis Taterka20241.0056043.04 
31A 5Denis Cristorian & Dragos Garneata24281.0067241.82 
32A 6Rebeca Baghiu & Razvan Barlut24278.0067241.37 
3330Betty Feldman & Marilyn Prashker20227.0056040.54 
3417Barbara Bernard & Florence Wilnau24264.0067239.29 
3515Thomas Schott & Jill Lehv20215.0056038.39 
367Carol Hauser & Loretta Menger22229.0061637.18 
373Arlene Curinga & Angela Tedesco22221.0061635.88 
38A 7Claudiu Dan & Daniel Dan24222.0067233.04 
3921Jerry Goldberg & Bernard Rapoport20152.0056027.14 

(printed at 4/8/2019 01:49:43 by PairsScorer7.2.89(c) JAS)


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Overall MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr1234567
01-268282020
02-2727113151
03-16271216121
04-71321181015
0519-1999199
0616-121216253
0728-10018325
080-1228161216
091717-2511311
10924-194919
11286-202280
122328-24045
1332525-2830
1411170-142814
1513151-19279
1628026-7221
1725121628-30
18208202-826
194111725-243
202082020-88
21182482010-4
2242028024-8
2328258200-3
2419271999-1
2517171122611-
261623122355-
2717171128011-
28202082088-
Adjust0000000
Total403420358390281278222
Max672672672672672672672

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Monica Garneata & Marius Orosan40367259.97%8
2Ciprian Oprean & Valer Chira42067262.50%7
3Petru Plesa & Romeo Selaru35867253.27%15
4Andrada Pirtica & Cosmin Daramus39067258.04%11
5Denis Cristorian & Dragos Garneata28167241.82%31
6Rebeca Baghiu & Razvan Barlut27867241.37%32
7Claudiu Dan & Daniel Dan22267233.04%38

Session 1 Section

Overall MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303132
01720-20--10-207220202022021----218888818826826
022722-7--7-1042722151515221----246136621211811313
03661-23--6-281812262318181022----1021022275220165
042533-15--8-281531521325325----13132532513200257
051911419-19--27-1552724124914----23116279912723
062824020-24--12-699162434028----191225484162219
0712181862-2--25-918921819101022----102616102626319
089249220-4--24-28924916412426----1919191982440
0906392026-23--13-1328923151928258----0522192515
10191262117-9--9-212891771927277----011192111919
11194102619019-2--12-191919169924228----99189926
1217124423423-17--12-1242316165162424----2411245511
13612251766617-17--6-17251122112232222----316112211
141021282663103-17--21-1024117181802218----4722525
1515224151276229-27--22-1519161361316----13242722
161524212841515215-8--10-613201822401326----1372413
17511111212111112518-5--1-1710232723177173----17277
18208822028202020-20--20-88888208208----202626
19-44174172817101717-4--25018112432411111111----2424
20-207712017202020-7--2027882188218218----2127
2113-161347720026202-28--218226015122421288----15
2224-4154244151015158-28--4131320042424241813----13
23-16-41628161022522106-10-121226622181224018318----
24-19-32712191931919619-0-19259928925169922----
25--11-20204026220281120-20-82826088178242817---
26--19-15810231523192820-26-205502829131813926---
2711--11-25112525111125111111---17317171717173317317--
288--20-882626262088208---202820202082022208--
Adjust00000000000000000000000000000000
Total297306221318292333229283294372309272246381215377264305364392152361242326241282249247293227352366
Max616616616672616616616560560560560560560560560560672672672616560560560560560560560560560560560616

Session 1 Section

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Jeanne Perkins & Linda Frank29761648.21%22
2Vanessa Gruen & Michael Schrage30661649.68%20
3Arlene Curinga & Angela Tedesco22161635.88%37
4Rosemarie Thau & Ruth Milts31867247.32%24
5Jason Ekaireb & Ethel Elkin29261647.40%23
6Melvyn Schoenfeld & Leanna Stiefel33361654.06%14
7Carol Hauser & Loretta Menger22961637.18%36
8Louella Berliner & Sue Chow28356050.54%18
9Susanne Harrison & Marsha Zipser29456052.50%16
10Radu Nistor & Barbara Raynor37256066.43%3
11Abid Merchant & Leny Struminger30956055.18%12
12Robert Cantara & Harris Bellovin27256048.57%21
13Ora Frederick & Terry Nalbandian24656043.93%28
14Stephannie Russo & Jonathan Levine38156068.04%1
15Thomas Schott & Jill Lehv21556038.39%35
16Aaron Silverstein & Gennifer Binder37756067.32%2
17Barbara Bernard & Florence Wilnau26467239.29%34
18Deborah Bacon-Rothchild & Jerry Hackman30567245.39%25
19Nina Steinberg & Lois Gartlir36467254.17%13
20Jack Resnick & Richard Kuo39261663.64%5
21Jerry Goldberg & Bernard Rapoport15256027.14%39
22Melinda Dahlman & Marvin Levine36156064.46%4
23Alice Hartman & Fredda Gordon24256043.21%29
24Eric Mock & Yasmine Guenancia32656058.21%10
25Gloria Troy & Phyllis Taterka24156043.04%30
26Mark Hyman & Ruth Fennessy28256050.36%19
27Gladys Lind & James Crawford24956044.46%26
28Sandra Levitt & Francine Krasker24756044.11%27
29Forman & James Schroff29356052.32%17
30Betty Feldman & Marilyn Prashker22756040.54%33
31Barbara Kimmel & Faith Sorkin35256062.86%6
32Paul Cushman & Louis Haber36661659.42%9

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠Q7
AT8632
KQT
♣32
 
♠65
QJ9
A543
♣JT87
  ♠842
5
98762
♣Q654
  ♠AKJT93
K74
J
♣AK9
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
566H-1N  -50820Denis Cristorian & Dragos GarneataRebeca Baghiu & Razvan Barlut
246H=S 980 262Ciprian Oprean & Valer ChiraAndrada Pirtica & Cosmin Daramus
376H-1N  -50820Petru Plesa & Romeo SelaruClaudiu Dan & Daniel Dan

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
30116S=S 980 262Betty Feldman & Marilyn PrashkerAbid Merchant & Leny Struminger
32156S=S 980 262Paul Cushman & Louis HaberThomas Schott & Jill Lehv
1715H+1N 480 217Barbara Bernard & Florence WilnauJeanne Perkins & Linda Frank
22104S+2S 480 217Melinda Dahlman & Marvin LevineRadu Nistor & Barbara Raynor
2874H+1N 450 1810Sandra Levitt & Francine KraskerCarol Hauser & Loretta Menger
23126H-7N  -50820Alice Hartman & Fredda GordonRobert Cantara & Harris Bellovin
24146H-7N  -50820Eric Mock & Yasmine GuenanciaStephannie Russo & Jonathan Levine
25166H-7N  -50820Gloria Troy & Phyllis TaterkaAaron Silverstein & Gennifer Binder
2626H-7N  -50820Mark Hyman & Ruth FennessyVanessa Gruen & Michael Schrage
2746H-7N  -50820Gladys Lind & James CrawfordRosemarie Thau & Ruth Milts
2996H-7N  -50820Forman & James SchroffSusanne Harrison & Marsha Zipser
31136H-7N  -50820Barbara Kimmel & Faith SorkinOra Frederick & Terry Nalbandian

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠JT865
J652
63
♣Q4
 
♠Q9432
-
AJT852
♣A8
  ♠7
AQT87
KQ94
♣J72
  ♠AK
K943
7
♣KT9653
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
565D=E  -4001315Denis Cristorian & Dragos GarneataRebeca Baghiu & Razvan Barlut
245Dx-1W 100 271Ciprian Oprean & Valer ChiraAndrada Pirtica & Cosmin Daramus
375D-2W 100 271Petru Plesa & Romeo SelaruClaudiu Dan & Daniel Dan

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
22103?NT-4E 50 244Melinda Dahlman & Marvin LevineRadu Nistor & Barbara Raynor
2743D=W  -110217Gladys Lind & James CrawfordRosemarie Thau & Ruth Milts
2872S=W  -110217Sandra Levitt & Francine KraskerCarol Hauser & Loretta Menger
2994D+1W  -1501810Forman & James SchroffSusanne Harrison & Marsha Zipser
24145D=E  -4001315Eric Mock & Yasmine GuenanciaStephannie Russo & Jonathan Levine
31135D=E  -4001315Barbara Kimmel & Faith SorkinOra Frederick & Terry Nalbandian
32155D=E  -4001315Paul Cushman & Louis HaberThomas Schott & Jill Lehv
23125D+1E  -420622Alice Hartman & Fredda GordonRobert Cantara & Harris Bellovin
25165D+1E  -420622Gloria Troy & Phyllis TaterkaAaron Silverstein & Gennifer Binder
2625D+1W  -420622Mark Hyman & Ruth FennessyVanessa Gruen & Michael Schrage
1716D=W  -920127Barbara Bernard & Florence WilnauJeanne Perkins & Linda Frank
30116D=E  -920127Betty Feldman & Marilyn PrashkerAbid Merchant & Leny Struminger

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠96
K92
AJT3
♣AJ54
 
♠Q2
AT8
KQ742
♣872
  ♠KJT43
75
98
♣KQT3
  ♠A875
QJ643
65
♣96
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
561NT+1N 120 1612Denis Cristorian & Dragos GarneataRebeca Baghiu & Razvan Barlut
241NT+1N 120 1612Ciprian Oprean & Valer ChiraAndrada Pirtica & Cosmin Daramus
372D-3W 300 271Petru Plesa & Romeo SelaruClaudiu Dan & Daniel Dan

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2731?NT-4W 300 271Gladys Lind & James CrawfordArlene Curinga & Angela Tedesco
1823H=S 140 226Deborah Bacon-Rothchild & Jerry HackmanVanessa Gruen & Michael Schrage
2612H+1S 140 226Mark Hyman & Ruth FennessyJeanne Perkins & Linda Frank
2983H=S 140 226Forman & James SchroffLouella Berliner & Sue Chow
31121?NT+1N 120 1612Barbara Kimmel & Faith SorkinRobert Cantara & Harris Bellovin
17162H=S 110 1018Barbara Bernard & Florence WilnauAaron Silverstein & Gennifer Binder
23112H=S 110 1018Alice Hartman & Fredda GordonAbid Merchant & Leny Struminger
25152H=S 110 1018Gloria Troy & Phyllis TaterkaThomas Schott & Jill Lehv
2853H-4S  -50523Sandra Levitt & Francine KraskerJason Ekaireb & Ethel Elkin
32142H-3S  -50523Paul Cushman & Louis HaberStephannie Russo & Jonathan Levine
24133H-5S  -100226Eric Mock & Yasmine GuenanciaOra Frederick & Terry Nalbandian
30102S=E  -110028Betty Feldman & Marilyn PrashkerRadu Nistor & Barbara Raynor

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠KT5
KQ853
A74
♣75
 
♠A42
974
93
♣T9642
  ♠83
AJ2
Q2
♣AKQJ83
  ♠QJ976
T6
KJT865
♣-
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
565Cx-2E 500 1810Denis Cristorian & Dragos GarneataRebeca Baghiu & Razvan Barlut
243D+2S 150 721Ciprian Oprean & Valer ChiraAndrada Pirtica & Cosmin Daramus
375C-2E 200 1315Petru Plesa & Romeo SelaruClaudiu Dan & Daniel Dan

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 4 Game All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1824S+1S 650 253Deborah Bacon-Rothchild & Jerry HackmanVanessa Gruen & Michael Schrage
25154S+1S 650 253Gloria Troy & Phyllis TaterkaThomas Schott & Jill Lehv
2734S+1S 650 253Gladys Lind & James CrawfordArlene Curinga & Angela Tedesco
31124S+1S 650 253Barbara Kimmel & Faith SorkinRobert Cantara & Harris Bellovin
2985D=S 600 208Forman & James SchroffLouella Berliner & Sue Chow
23113S+2S 200 1315Alice Hartman & Fredda GordonAbid Merchant & Leny Struminger
24134C-5E 200 1315Eric Mock & Yasmine GuenanciaOra Frederick & Terry Nalbandian
2855C-7E 200 1315Sandra Levitt & Francine KraskerJason Ekaireb & Ethel Elkin
32143D+2S 150 721Paul Cushman & Louis HaberStephannie Russo & Jonathan Levine
17164C-5E 100 325Barbara Bernard & Florence WilnauAaron Silverstein & Gennifer Binder
2614C-5E 100 325Mark Hyman & Ruth FennessyJeanne Perkins & Linda Frank
30101?NT+2E  -150028Betty Feldman & Marilyn PrashkerRadu Nistor & Barbara Raynor

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠985
73
K8
♣AJT864
 
♠AT643
8654
Q2
♣Q7
  ♠Q
AKQT
JT96543
♣5
  ♠KJ72
J92
A7
♣K932
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
675D-1E 50 199Rebeca Baghiu & Razvan BarlutClaudiu Dan & Daniel Dan
354H-1W 50 199Petru Plesa & Romeo SelaruDenis Cristorian & Dragos Garneata
412D+2E  -130919Andrada Pirtica & Cosmin DaramusMonica Garneata & Marius Orosan

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2724S-8W 200 271Gladys Lind & James CrawfordVanessa Gruen & Michael Schrage
31114S-8W 200 271Barbara Kimmel & Faith SorkinAbid Merchant & Leny Struminger
24123C=N 110 235Eric Mock & Yasmine GuenanciaRobert Cantara & Harris Bellovin
32133C=N 110 235Paul Cushman & Louis HaberOra Frederick & Terry Nalbandian
26164C-5N  -1001612Mark Hyman & Ruth FennessyAaron Silverstein & Gennifer Binder
1933D=E  -1101414Nina Steinberg & Lois GartlirArlene Curinga & Angela Tedesco
1813D+1E  -130919Deborah Bacon-Rothchild & Jerry HackmanJeanne Perkins & Linda Frank
2843D+1E  -130919Sandra Levitt & Francine KraskerRosemarie Thau & Ruth Milts
2963D+1E  -130919Forman & James SchroffMelvyn Schoenfeld & Leanna Stiefel
17152H+1E  -140424Barbara Bernard & Florence WilnauThomas Schott & Jill Lehv
25144H=E  -420127Gloria Troy & Phyllis TaterkaStephannie Russo & Jonathan Levine
3094H=E  -420127Betty Feldman & Marilyn PrashkerSusanne Harrison & Marsha Zipser

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AT94
T4
QJ96
♣AQJ
 
♠62
A32
T53
♣T9652
  ♠KQ73
K65
K872
♣K8
  ♠J85
QJ987
A4
♣743
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
673NT=N* 400 253Rebeca Baghiu & Razvan BarlutClaudiu Dan & Daniel Dan
351D-1E 100 1216Petru Plesa & Romeo SelaruDenis Cristorian & Dragos Garneata
411NT-1E* 100 1216Andrada Pirtica & Cosmin DaramusMonica Garneata & Marius Orosan

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1933?NT+1N 430 280Nina Steinberg & Lois GartlirArlene Curinga & Angela Tedesco
26163?NT=N 400 253Mark Hyman & Ruth FennessyAaron Silverstein & Gennifer Binder
31111?NT-3E 200 226Barbara Kimmel & Faith SorkinAbid Merchant & Leny Struminger
24121?NT+2N 150 199Eric Mock & Yasmine GuenanciaRobert Cantara & Harris Bellovin
32132?NT+1S 150 199Paul Cushman & Louis HaberOra Frederick & Terry Nalbandian
3091?NT+1N 120 1612Betty Feldman & Marilyn PrashkerSusanne Harrison & Marsha Zipser
25141?NT-2E 100 1216Gloria Troy & Phyllis TaterkaStephannie Russo & Jonathan Levine
2841?NT=S 90 820Sandra Levitt & Francine KraskerRosemarie Thau & Ruth Milts
17153?NT-4N  -50424Barbara Bernard & Florence WilnauThomas Schott & Jill Lehv
2722S-3N  -50424Gladys Lind & James CrawfordVanessa Gruen & Michael Schrage
2963?NT-4N  -50424Forman & James SchroffMelvyn Schoenfeld & Leanna Stiefel
1813?NT-5S  -100028Deborah Bacon-Rothchild & Jerry HackmanJeanne Perkins & Linda Frank

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠8
543
AKJ843
♣T64
 
♠9652
KQJ
T762
♣K3
  ♠AJT43
T982
Q5
♣98
  ♠KQ7
A76
9
♣AQJ752
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
675Dx-1S  -200325Rebeca Baghiu & Razvan BarlutClaudiu Dan & Daniel Dan
355C-1S  -1001018Petru Plesa & Romeo SelaruDenis Cristorian & Dragos Garneata
415Dx-3N  -800028Andrada Pirtica & Cosmin DaramusMonica Garneata & Marius Orosan

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 7 Game All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
26153?NT+1N 630 262Mark Hyman & Ruth FennessyThomas Schott & Jill Lehv
2953?NT+1S 630 262Forman & James SchroffJason Ekaireb & Ethel Elkin
3073?NT+1S 630 262Betty Feldman & Marilyn PrashkerCarol Hauser & Loretta Menger
2043?NT=S 600 226Jack Resnick & Richard KuoRosemarie Thau & Ruth Milts
17144C=S 130 199Barbara Bernard & Florence WilnauStephannie Russo & Jonathan Levine
32123C+1S 130 199Paul Cushman & Louis HaberRobert Cantara & Harris Bellovin
2712S-3E 100 1612Gladys Lind & James CrawfordJeanne Perkins & Linda Frank
18163?NT-4S  -1001018Deborah Bacon-Rothchild & Jerry HackmanAaron Silverstein & Gennifer Binder
1925C-6S  -1001018Nina Steinberg & Lois GartlirVanessa Gruen & Michael Schrage
25135C-6S  -1001018Gloria Troy & Phyllis TaterkaOra Frederick & Terry Nalbandian
2835C-6S  -1001018Sandra Levitt & Francine KraskerArlene Curinga & Angela Tedesco
31105C-7S  -200325Barbara Kimmel & Faith SorkinRadu Nistor & Barbara Raynor

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠A4
JT8542
KT
♣J83
 
♠Q985
KQ6
Q2
♣KQ74
  ♠K632
A973
874
♣T9
  ♠JT7
-
AJ9653
♣A652
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
672H-1N  -501216Rebeca Baghiu & Razvan BarlutClaudiu Dan & Daniel Dan
352H-1N  -501216Petru Plesa & Romeo SelaruDenis Cristorian & Dragos Garneata
413Dx=S 470 280Andrada Pirtica & Cosmin DaramusMonica Garneata & Marius Orosan

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 8 Love All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2044D=S 130 262Jack Resnick & Richard KuoRosemarie Thau & Ruth Milts
3072D+1S 110 244Betty Feldman & Marilyn PrashkerCarol Hauser & Loretta Menger
25134S-5W 50 199Gloria Troy & Phyllis TaterkaOra Frederick & Terry Nalbandian
26152S-3W 50 199Mark Hyman & Ruth FennessyThomas Schott & Jill Lehv
2712S-3W 50 199Gladys Lind & James CrawfordJeanne Perkins & Linda Frank
2832S-3E 50 199Sandra Levitt & Francine KraskerArlene Curinga & Angela Tedesco
18163D-4S  -501216Deborah Bacon-Rothchild & Jerry HackmanAaron Silverstein & Gennifer Binder
2955D-7S  -100820Forman & James SchroffJason Ekaireb & Ethel Elkin
17142S=W  -110424Barbara Bernard & Florence WilnauStephannie Russo & Jonathan Levine
1922S=E  -110424Nina Steinberg & Lois GartlirVanessa Gruen & Michael Schrage
31102S=W  -110424Barbara Kimmel & Faith SorkinRadu Nistor & Barbara Raynor
32122?NT-6S  -200028Paul Cushman & Louis HaberRobert Cantara & Harris Bellovin

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠T84
QJ
J876
♣QT54
 
♠K
AK8643
AT43
♣A3
  ♠QJ97653
T7
Q2
♣96
  ♠A2
952
K95
♣KJ872
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
711H+4W  -2001117Claudiu Dan & Daniel DanMonica Garneata & Marius Orosan
464H-2W 200 253Andrada Pirtica & Cosmin DaramusRebeca Baghiu & Razvan Barlut
521H+4W  -2001117Denis Cristorian & Dragos GarneataCiprian Oprean & Valer Chira

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1914H-7W 300 280Nina Steinberg & Lois GartlirJeanne Perkins & Linda Frank
2034H-6W 200 253Jack Resnick & Richard KuoArlene Curinga & Angela Tedesco
2826S-7E 100 226Sandra Levitt & Francine KraskerVanessa Gruen & Michael Schrage
18152H+1W  -140199Deborah Bacon-Rothchild & Jerry HackmanThomas Schott & Jill Lehv
2942H+1W  -140199Forman & James SchroffRosemarie Thau & Ruth Milts
17133H+1W  -1701513Barbara Bernard & Florence WilnauOra Frederick & Terry Nalbandian
32113H+1W  -1701513Paul Cushman & Louis HaberAbid Merchant & Leny Struminger
2153?NT+1W  -630820Jerry Goldberg & Bernard RapoportJason Ekaireb & Ethel Elkin
27164S+1E  -650523Gladys Lind & James CrawfordAaron Silverstein & Gennifer Binder
3184S+1E  -650523Barbara Kimmel & Faith SorkinLouella Berliner & Sue Chow
3064S+2E  -680226Betty Feldman & Marilyn PrashkerMelvyn Schoenfeld & Leanna Stiefel
26146S=E  -1430028Mark Hyman & Ruth FennessyStephannie Russo & Jonathan Levine

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠AK3
AQT632
JT2
♣9
 
♠T5
94
KQ97
♣AK642
  ♠QJ8764
8
86
♣JT53
  ♠92
KJ75
A543
♣Q87
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
714H=N 620 199Claudiu Dan & Daniel DanMonica Garneata & Marius Orosan
464H=N 620 199Andrada Pirtica & Cosmin DaramusRebeca Baghiu & Razvan Barlut
526H-1S  -100424Denis Cristorian & Dragos GarneataCiprian Oprean & Valer Chira

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 10 Game All Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1914H+1N 650 271Nina Steinberg & Lois GartlirJeanne Perkins & Linda Frank
2034H+1N 650 271Jack Resnick & Richard KuoArlene Curinga & Angela Tedesco
18154H=N 620 199Deborah Bacon-Rothchild & Jerry HackmanThomas Schott & Jill Lehv
2824H=N 620 199Sandra Levitt & Francine KraskerVanessa Gruen & Michael Schrage
3184H=N 620 199Barbara Kimmel & Faith SorkinLouella Berliner & Sue Chow
32114H=N 620 199Paul Cushman & Louis HaberAbid Merchant & Leny Struminger
27164S-5E 200 1117Gladys Lind & James CrawfordAaron Silverstein & Gennifer Binder
3063H+2N 200 1117Betty Feldman & Marilyn PrashkerMelvyn Schoenfeld & Leanna Stiefel
17133H+1N 170 721Barbara Bernard & Florence WilnauOra Frederick & Terry Nalbandian
2153H+1N 170 721Jerry Goldberg & Bernard RapoportJason Ekaireb & Ethel Elkin
2944C=W  -130226Forman & James SchroffRosemarie Thau & Ruth Milts
26144S=E  -620028Mark Hyman & Ruth FennessyStephannie Russo & Jonathan Levine

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠T762
J76
AK7
♣QJ4
 
♠4
94
QJ85
♣AKT973
  ♠AJ53
KQ852
632
♣8
  ♠KQ98
AT3
T94
♣652
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
711H+3E  -170028Claudiu Dan & Daniel DanMonica Garneata & Marius Orosan
463NT-1W 50 208Andrada Pirtica & Cosmin DaramusRebeca Baghiu & Razvan Barlut
523D-2E 100 226Denis Cristorian & Dragos GarneataCiprian Oprean & Valer Chira

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 11 Love All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2263?NT-5E 300 280Melinda Dahlman & Marvin LevineMelvyn Schoenfeld & Leanna Stiefel
3294H-8E 200 262Paul Cushman & Louis HaberSusanne Harrison & Marsha Zipser
2022?NT-5E 150 244Jack Resnick & Richard KuoVanessa Gruen & Michael Schrage
2933S-4N  -501810Forman & James SchroffArlene Curinga & Angela Tedesco
17123S-5N  -1001612Barbara Bernard & Florence WilnauRobert Cantara & Harris Bellovin
18143C=W  -110919Deborah Bacon-Rothchild & Jerry HackmanStephannie Russo & Jonathan Levine
19163C=W  -110919Nina Steinberg & Lois GartlirAaron Silverstein & Gennifer Binder
27153C=W  -110919Gladys Lind & James CrawfordThomas Schott & Jill Lehv
2813C=W  -110919Sandra Levitt & Francine KraskerJeanne Perkins & Linda Frank
3053C=W  -110919Betty Feldman & Marilyn PrashkerJason Ekaireb & Ethel Elkin
3173C=W  -110919Barbara Kimmel & Faith SorkinCarol Hauser & Loretta Menger
2143S-6S  -150226Jerry Goldberg & Bernard RapoportRosemarie Thau & Ruth Milts

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠A8642
Q932
AQ
♣AQ
 
♠J95
AK864
93
♣T63
  ♠Q3
T5
J8642
♣K954
  ♠KT7
J7
KT75
♣J872
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
713NT-1S  -100523Claudiu Dan & Daniel DanMonica Garneata & Marius Orosan
464H=N 620 244Andrada Pirtica & Cosmin DaramusRebeca Baghiu & Razvan Barlut
524S-3N  -300028Denis Cristorian & Dragos GarneataCiprian Oprean & Valer Chira

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2144S=N 620 244Jerry Goldberg & Bernard RapoportRosemarie Thau & Ruth Milts
2264S=N 620 244Melinda Dahlman & Marvin LevineMelvyn Schoenfeld & Leanna Stiefel
27154S=N 620 244Gladys Lind & James CrawfordThomas Schott & Jill Lehv
2934S=N 620 244Forman & James SchroffArlene Curinga & Angela Tedesco
17123?NT=S 600 1612Barbara Bernard & Florence WilnauRobert Cantara & Harris Bellovin
18143?NT=S 600 1612Deborah Bacon-Rothchild & Jerry HackmanStephannie Russo & Jonathan Levine
2023?NT=S 600 1612Jack Resnick & Richard KuoVanessa Gruen & Michael Schrage
2812S+2N 170 1117Sandra Levitt & Francine KraskerJeanne Perkins & Linda Frank
3293H+1N 170 1117Paul Cushman & Louis HaberSusanne Harrison & Marsha Zipser
19164S-5N  -100523Nina Steinberg & Lois GartlirAaron Silverstein & Gennifer Binder
3054S-5N  -100523Betty Feldman & Marilyn PrashkerJason Ekaireb & Ethel Elkin
3174S-5N  -100523Barbara Kimmel & Faith SorkinCarol Hauser & Loretta Menger

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠J
KT983
AKT85
♣75
 
♠AKQT4
A4
QJ7
♣Q93
  ♠9652
QJ6
4
♣KT642
  ♠873
752
9632
♣AJ8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
634S+1E  -650325Rebeca Baghiu & Razvan BarlutPetru Plesa & Romeo Selaru
124S+1W  -650325Monica Garneata & Marius OrosanCiprian Oprean & Valer Chira
574C-1E 100 280Denis Cristorian & Dragos GarneataClaudiu Dan & Daniel Dan

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 13 Game All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
18133S+1W  -170226Deborah Bacon-Rothchild & Jerry HackmanOra Frederick & Terry Nalbandian
2013S+1W  -170226Jack Resnick & Richard KuoJeanne Perkins & Linda Frank
2253S+1W  -170226Melinda Dahlman & Marvin LevineJason Ekaireb & Ethel Elkin
2373S+1W  -170226Alice Hartman & Fredda GordonCarol Hauser & Loretta Menger
3163S+1W  -170226Barbara Kimmel & Faith SorkinMelvyn Schoenfeld & Leanna Stiefel
2923S+2W  -2001612Forman & James SchroffVanessa Gruen & Michael Schrage
17104S=E  -6201117Barbara Bernard & Florence WilnauRadu Nistor & Barbara Raynor
19154S=W  -6201117Nina Steinberg & Lois GartlirThomas Schott & Jill Lehv
3044S=W  -6201117Betty Feldman & Marilyn PrashkerRosemarie Thau & Ruth Milts
3284S=E  -6201117Paul Cushman & Louis HaberLouella Berliner & Sue Chow
2134S+1E  -650325Jerry Goldberg & Bernard RapoportArlene Curinga & Angela Tedesco
28164S+1W  -650325Sandra Levitt & Francine KraskerAaron Silverstein & Gennifer Binder

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠Q4
Q64
J93
♣A9732
 
♠A976
AK75
A4
♣K65
  ♠T83
J83
KT652
♣J8
  ♠KJ52
T92
Q87
♣QT4
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
633NT-3E 150 280Rebeca Baghiu & Razvan BarlutPetru Plesa & Romeo Selaru
121NT+1W  -1201117Monica Garneata & Marius OrosanCiprian Oprean & Valer Chira
571H=E  -801414Denis Cristorian & Dragos GarneataClaudiu Dan & Daniel Dan

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 14 Love All Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3162?NT-4W 100 253Barbara Kimmel & Faith SorkinMelvyn Schoenfeld & Leanna Stiefel
3282?NT-4W 100 253Paul Cushman & Louis HaberLouella Berliner & Sue Chow
2251S=S 80 226Melinda Dahlman & Marvin LevineJason Ekaireb & Ethel Elkin
19152?NT-3W 50 1810Nina Steinberg & Lois GartlirThomas Schott & Jill Lehv
2011C-2W* 50 1810Jack Resnick & Richard KuoJeanne Perkins & Linda Frank
2372?NT-3W 50 1810Alice Hartman & Fredda GordonCarol Hauser & Loretta Menger
17102?NT=E  -1201117Barbara Bernard & Florence WilnauRadu Nistor & Barbara Raynor
18132?NT+1W  -150721Deborah Bacon-Rothchild & Jerry HackmanOra Frederick & Terry Nalbandian
2922?NT+1W  -150721Forman & James SchroffVanessa Gruen & Michael Schrage
28162?NT+2W  -180424Sandra Levitt & Francine KraskerAaron Silverstein & Gennifer Binder
3042C-4N*  -300226Betty Feldman & Marilyn PrashkerRosemarie Thau & Ruth Milts
2133S-8S  -1100028Jerry Goldberg & Bernard RapoportArlene Curinga & Angela Tedesco

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠J63
J85
AJT962
♣6
 
♠KQ5
Q3
K7
♣AQT542
  ♠A4
KT9642
Q3
♣J98
  ♠T9872
A7
854
♣K73
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
636H-2E 100 271Rebeca Baghiu & Razvan BarlutPetru Plesa & Romeo Selaru
124H=W  -4201315Monica Garneata & Marius OrosanCiprian Oprean & Valer Chira
571H+3E  -170199Denis Cristorian & Dragos GarneataClaudiu Dan & Daniel Dan

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3153?NT-5W 100 271Barbara Kimmel & Faith SorkinJason Ekaireb & Ethel Elkin
3035C-6W 50 244Betty Feldman & Marilyn PrashkerArlene Curinga & Angela Tedesco
3273H=E  -140226Paul Cushman & Louis HaberCarol Hauser & Loretta Menger
1792H+2E  -170199Barbara Bernard & Florence WilnauSusanne Harrison & Marsha Zipser
20164H=W  -4201315Jack Resnick & Richard KuoAaron Silverstein & Gennifer Binder
2244H=W  -4201315Melinda Dahlman & Marvin LevineRosemarie Thau & Ruth Milts
2914H=W  -4201315Forman & James SchroffJeanne Perkins & Linda Frank
19143?NT+1W  -430622Nina Steinberg & Lois GartlirStephannie Russo & Jonathan Levine
2123?NT+1W  -430622Jerry Goldberg & Bernard RapoportVanessa Gruen & Michael Schrage
2483?NT+1W  -430622Eric Mock & Yasmine GuenanciaLouella Berliner & Sue Chow
18114H+1E  -450127Deborah Bacon-Rothchild & Jerry HackmanAbid Merchant & Leny Struminger
2364S+1E  -450127Alice Hartman & Fredda GordonMelvyn Schoenfeld & Leanna Stiefel

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠QJT7
865
KQ65
♣53
 
♠863
QT72
82
♣QJT8
  ♠K42
A43
74
♣A9742
  ♠A95
KJ9
AJT93
♣K6
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
634S-1N  -50226Rebeca Baghiu & Razvan BarlutPetru Plesa & Romeo Selaru
123NTxx+1S 1000 280Monica Garneata & Marius OrosanCiprian Oprean & Valer Chira
573D+2N 150 721Denis Cristorian & Dragos GarneataClaudiu Dan & Daniel Dan

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2483C-5E 500 262Eric Mock & Yasmine GuenanciaLouella Berliner & Sue Chow
3153?NT+2S 460 244Barbara Kimmel & Faith SorkinJason Ekaireb & Ethel Elkin
20163?NT+1S 430 226Jack Resnick & Richard KuoAaron Silverstein & Gennifer Binder
18113?NT=S 400 208Deborah Bacon-Rothchild & Jerry HackmanAbid Merchant & Leny Struminger
19143S+2N 200 1810Nina Steinberg & Lois GartlirStephannie Russo & Jonathan Levine
1791?NT+3S 180 1315Barbara Bernard & Florence WilnauSusanne Harrison & Marsha Zipser
2362?NT+2S 180 1315Alice Hartman & Fredda GordonMelvyn Schoenfeld & Leanna Stiefel
2911?NT+3S 180 1315Forman & James SchroffJeanne Perkins & Linda Frank
3271?NT+3S 180 1315Paul Cushman & Louis HaberCarol Hauser & Loretta Menger
3032D+3S 150 721Betty Feldman & Marilyn PrashkerArlene Curinga & Angela Tedesco
2121?NT=S 90 424Jerry Goldberg & Bernard RapoportVanessa Gruen & Michael Schrage
2242?NT+1W  -150028Melinda Dahlman & Marvin LevineRosemarie Thau & Ruth Milts

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠AQT32
7
9
♣AT9653
 
♠J75
94
QJ2
♣QJ742
  ♠64
KJ82
AKT8743
♣-
  ♠K98
AQT653
65
♣K8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
744Dx=E  -510028Claudiu Dan & Daniel DanAndrada Pirtica & Cosmin Daramus
232S+2N 170 1216Ciprian Oprean & Valer ChiraPetru Plesa & Romeo Selaru
615S-2N  -100325Rebeca Baghiu & Razvan BarlutMonica Garneata & Marius Orosan

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 17 Love All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
20155S=N 450 271Jack Resnick & Richard KuoThomas Schott & Jill Lehv
3145S=N 450 271Barbara Kimmel & Faith SorkinRosemarie Thau & Ruth Milts
19124S=N 420 235Nina Steinberg & Lois GartlirRobert Cantara & Harris Bellovin
2114S=N 420 235Jerry Goldberg & Bernard RapoportJeanne Perkins & Linda Frank
1785D-7E 300 1711Barbara Bernard & Florence WilnauLouella Berliner & Sue Chow
2235D-7E 300 1711Melinda Dahlman & Marvin LevineArlene Curinga & Angela Tedesco
2475D-7E 300 1711Eric Mock & Yasmine GuenanciaCarol Hauser & Loretta Menger
3025D-7E 300 1711Betty Feldman & Marilyn PrashkerVanessa Gruen & Michael Schrage
18105D-7E 100 1018Deborah Bacon-Rothchild & Jerry HackmanRadu Nistor & Barbara Raynor
2354S-5N  -50721Alice Hartman & Fredda GordonJason Ekaireb & Ethel Elkin
3264H-5S  -50721Paul Cushman & Louis HaberMelvyn Schoenfeld & Leanna Stiefel
2595S-7N  -100325Gloria Troy & Phyllis TaterkaSusanne Harrison & Marsha Zipser

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠A986
QJ98
A82
♣82
 
♠J
4
KJ7543
♣AK654
  ♠KQ2
AT75
QT
♣QJ93
  ♠T7543
K632
96
♣T7
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
743C+2W  -150262Claudiu Dan & Daniel DanAndrada Pirtica & Cosmin Daramus
233NT+2E  -460820Ciprian Oprean & Valer ChiraPetru Plesa & Romeo Selaru
613NT+2E  -460820Rebeca Baghiu & Razvan BarlutMonica Garneata & Marius Orosan

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3143C+2E  -150262Barbara Kimmel & Faith SorkinRosemarie Thau & Ruth Milts
3263C+2E  -150262Paul Cushman & Louis HaberMelvyn Schoenfeld & Leanna Stiefel
2235C=E  -400208Melinda Dahlman & Marvin LevineArlene Curinga & Angela Tedesco
2475C=E  -400208Eric Mock & Yasmine GuenanciaCarol Hauser & Loretta Menger
3025C=E  -400208Betty Feldman & Marilyn PrashkerVanessa Gruen & Michael Schrage
1783?NT+2E  -460820Barbara Bernard & Florence WilnauLouella Berliner & Sue Chow
18103?NT+2E  -460820Deborah Bacon-Rothchild & Jerry HackmanRadu Nistor & Barbara Raynor
19123?NT+2E  -460820Nina Steinberg & Lois GartlirRobert Cantara & Harris Bellovin
20153?NT+2E  -460820Jack Resnick & Richard KuoThomas Schott & Jill Lehv
2113?NT+2E  -460820Jerry Goldberg & Bernard RapoportJeanne Perkins & Linda Frank
2353?NT+2E  -460820Alice Hartman & Fredda GordonJason Ekaireb & Ethel Elkin
2593?NT+2E  -460820Gloria Troy & Phyllis TaterkaSusanne Harrison & Marsha Zipser

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠JT
K852
Q76
♣7653
 
♠95
AQ3
AJ98
♣JT92
  ♠63
JT64
KT54
♣K84
  ♠AKQ8742
97
32
♣AQ
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
742S+1N 140 325Claudiu Dan & Daniel DanAndrada Pirtica & Cosmin Daramus
232S+2S 170 1117Ciprian Oprean & Valer ChiraPetru Plesa & Romeo Selaru
614S=S 420 244Rebeca Baghiu & Razvan BarlutMonica Garneata & Marius Orosan

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
20134S=S 420 244Jack Resnick & Richard KuoOra Frederick & Terry Nalbandian
2224S=S 420 244Melinda Dahlman & Marvin LevineVanessa Gruen & Michael Schrage
3134S=S 420 244Barbara Kimmel & Faith SorkinArlene Curinga & Angela Tedesco
3254S=S 420 244Paul Cushman & Louis HaberJason Ekaireb & Ethel Elkin
1892S+3S 200 1810Deborah Bacon-Rothchild & Jerry HackmanSusanne Harrison & Marsha Zipser
19113S+1S 170 1117Nina Steinberg & Lois GartlirAbid Merchant & Leny Struminger
2343S+1S 170 1117Alice Hartman & Fredda GordonRosemarie Thau & Ruth Milts
2463S+1S 170 1117Eric Mock & Yasmine GuenanciaMelvyn Schoenfeld & Leanna Stiefel
2583S+1S 170 1117Gloria Troy & Phyllis TaterkaLouella Berliner & Sue Chow
26103S+1N 170 1117Mark Hyman & Ruth FennessyRadu Nistor & Barbara Raynor
21163S=S 140 325Jerry Goldberg & Bernard RapoportAaron Silverstein & Gennifer Binder
1774S-5S  -50028Barbara Bernard & Florence WilnauCarol Hauser & Loretta Menger

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠A82
KJ7
AJ96
♣J64
 
♠KQ63
A983
KQ3
♣K5
  ♠J54
T54
7542
♣AQ7
  ♠T97
Q62
T8
♣T9832
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
742NT+1E  -150820Claudiu Dan & Daniel DanAndrada Pirtica & Cosmin Daramus
231NT+2W  -150820Ciprian Oprean & Valer ChiraPetru Plesa & Romeo Selaru
611NT+2W  -150820Rebeca Baghiu & Razvan BarlutMonica Garneata & Marius Orosan

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 20 Game All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1771?NT=W  -90271Barbara Bernard & Florence WilnauCarol Hauser & Loretta Menger
3251?NT=W  -90271Paul Cushman & Louis HaberJason Ekaireb & Ethel Elkin
20131?NT+1W  -120217Jack Resnick & Richard KuoOra Frederick & Terry Nalbandian
2341?NT+1W  -120217Alice Hartman & Fredda GordonRosemarie Thau & Ruth Milts
2581?NT+1W  -120217Gloria Troy & Phyllis TaterkaLouella Berliner & Sue Chow
3131?NT+1W  -120217Barbara Kimmel & Faith SorkinArlene Curinga & Angela Tedesco
1891?NT+2W  -150820Deborah Bacon-Rothchild & Jerry HackmanSusanne Harrison & Marsha Zipser
19111?NT+2W  -150820Nina Steinberg & Lois GartlirAbid Merchant & Leny Struminger
21161?NT+2W  -150820Jerry Goldberg & Bernard RapoportAaron Silverstein & Gennifer Binder
2221?NT+2W  -150820Melinda Dahlman & Marvin LevineVanessa Gruen & Michael Schrage
2461?NT+2W  -150820Eric Mock & Yasmine GuenanciaMelvyn Schoenfeld & Leanna Stiefel
26101?NT+2E  -150820Mark Hyman & Ruth FennessyRadu Nistor & Barbara Raynor

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠QT73
K9
98765
♣86
 
♠9854
8764
QJT3
♣2
  ♠AK
QJ532
K2
♣KT93
  ♠J62
AT
A4
♣AQJ754
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
722H+2E  -170424Claudiu Dan & Daniel DanCiprian Oprean & Valer Chira
152C=S 90 1810Monica Garneata & Marius OrosanDenis Cristorian & Dragos Garneata
343H=E  -140820Petru Plesa & Romeo SelaruAndrada Pirtica & Cosmin Daramus

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2694H-7E 150 280Mark Hyman & Ruth FennessySusanne Harrison & Marsha Zipser
20123C+1S 130 262Jack Resnick & Richard KuoRobert Cantara & Harris Bellovin
2453C=N 110 244Eric Mock & Yasmine GuenanciaJason Ekaireb & Ethel Elkin
1764H-6E 100 217Barbara Bernard & Florence WilnauMelvyn Schoenfeld & Leanna Stiefel
2574H-6E 100 217Gloria Troy & Phyllis TaterkaCarol Hauser & Loretta Menger
2214H-5E 50 1513Melinda Dahlman & Marvin LevineJeanne Perkins & Linda Frank
3244H-5E 50 1513Paul Cushman & Louis HaberRosemarie Thau & Ruth Milts
2333C-4S  -1001216Alice Hartman & Fredda GordonArlene Curinga & Angela Tedesco
1883H=E  -140820Deborah Bacon-Rothchild & Jerry HackmanLouella Berliner & Sue Chow
27112H+1E  -140820Gladys Lind & James CrawfordAbid Merchant & Leny Struminger
19103C-4S  -200226Nina Steinberg & Lois GartlirRadu Nistor & Barbara Raynor
21144H=E  -590028Jerry Goldberg & Bernard RapoportStephannie Russo & Jonathan Levine

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠64
Q32
AK653
♣J64
 
♠AK5
AK97
J8
♣AK97
  ♠QJ873
J65
T2
♣QT5
  ♠T92
T84
Q974
♣832
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
723NT+1W  -630820Claudiu Dan & Daniel DanCiprian Oprean & Valer Chira
154S+1W  -650424Monica Garneata & Marius OrosanDenis Cristorian & Dragos Garneata
346NT-3W 300 280Petru Plesa & Romeo SelaruAndrada Pirtica & Cosmin Daramus

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2333?NT-4W 100 244Alice Hartman & Fredda GordonArlene Curinga & Angela Tedesco
2453?NT-4W 100 244Eric Mock & Yasmine GuenanciaJason Ekaireb & Ethel Elkin
2573?NT-4W 100 244Gloria Troy & Phyllis TaterkaCarol Hauser & Loretta Menger
20121?NT+2W  -150208Jack Resnick & Richard KuoRobert Cantara & Harris Bellovin
2693?NT=W  -6001810Mark Hyman & Ruth FennessySusanne Harrison & Marsha Zipser
1884S=W  -6201315Deborah Bacon-Rothchild & Jerry HackmanLouella Berliner & Sue Chow
19104S=W  -6201315Nina Steinberg & Lois GartlirRadu Nistor & Barbara Raynor
27114H=W  -6201315Gladys Lind & James CrawfordAbid Merchant & Leny Struminger
3244H=E  -6201315Paul Cushman & Louis HaberRosemarie Thau & Ruth Milts
1764S+1W  -650424Barbara Bernard & Florence WilnauMelvyn Schoenfeld & Leanna Stiefel
2214S+1W  -650424Melinda Dahlman & Marvin LevineJeanne Perkins & Linda Frank
21145D-10S  -1100028Jerry Goldberg & Bernard RapoportStephannie Russo & Jonathan Levine

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠Q52
AK9
J7
♣AQJ64
 
♠AJT73
6
K
♣KT8732
  ♠96
7542
T86532
♣5
  ♠K84
QJT83
AQ94
♣9
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
724H-1S  -100325Claudiu Dan & Daniel DanCiprian Oprean & Valer Chira
156H=S 1430 280Monica Garneata & Marius OrosanDenis Cristorian & Dragos Garneata
342C-4W 400 820Petru Plesa & Romeo SelaruAndrada Pirtica & Cosmin Daramus

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 23 Game All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1994?NT+2S 690 262Nina Steinberg & Lois GartlirSusanne Harrison & Marsha Zipser
2444H+2S 680 244Eric Mock & Yasmine GuenanciaRosemarie Thau & Ruth Milts
21133?NT+2N 660 226Jerry Goldberg & Bernard RapoportOra Frederick & Terry Nalbandian
22154H+1S 650 1810Melinda Dahlman & Marvin LevineThomas Schott & Jill Lehv
2684H+1S 650 1810Mark Hyman & Ruth FennessyLouella Berliner & Sue Chow
28124H+1S 650 1810Sandra Levitt & Francine KraskerRobert Cantara & Harris Bellovin
1754H=S 620 1216Barbara Bernard & Florence WilnauJason Ekaireb & Ethel Elkin
1874H=S 620 1216Deborah Bacon-Rothchild & Jerry HackmanCarol Hauser & Loretta Menger
2324H=S 620 1216Alice Hartman & Fredda GordonVanessa Gruen & Michael Schrage
20113H+2N 200 622Jack Resnick & Richard KuoAbid Merchant & Leny Struminger
27103?NT-4S  -100325Gladys Lind & James CrawfordRadu Nistor & Barbara Raynor
2566H-8S  -200028Gloria Troy & Phyllis TaterkaMelvyn Schoenfeld & Leanna Stiefel

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AK7432
A74
3
♣Q83
 
♠T985
QT2
8742
♣AJ
  ♠QJ
J53
KQJ65
♣K72
  ♠6
K986
AT9
♣T9654
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
722NT-3N  -150127Claudiu Dan & Daniel DanCiprian Oprean & Valer Chira
153D-2W 100 199Monica Garneata & Marius OrosanDenis Cristorian & Dragos Garneata
343D-2W 100 199Petru Plesa & Romeo SelaruAndrada Pirtica & Cosmin Daramus

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 24 Love All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
22154D-6E 300 280Melinda Dahlman & Marvin LevineThomas Schott & Jill Lehv
1993S=N 140 253Nina Steinberg & Lois GartlirSusanne Harrison & Marsha Zipser
2442S+1N 140 253Eric Mock & Yasmine GuenanciaRosemarie Thau & Ruth Milts
28122S=N 110 226Sandra Levitt & Francine KraskerRobert Cantara & Harris Bellovin
2563D-4W 50 1612Gloria Troy & Phyllis TaterkaMelvyn Schoenfeld & Leanna Stiefel
1873S-4N  -50919Deborah Bacon-Rothchild & Jerry HackmanCarol Hauser & Loretta Menger
20113S-4N  -50919Jack Resnick & Richard KuoAbid Merchant & Leny Struminger
21133H-4S  -50919Jerry Goldberg & Bernard RapoportOra Frederick & Terry Nalbandian
2324S-5N  -50919Alice Hartman & Fredda GordonVanessa Gruen & Michael Schrage
2683S-4N  -50919Mark Hyman & Ruth FennessyLouella Berliner & Sue Chow
27103S-4N  -50919Gladys Lind & James CrawfordRadu Nistor & Barbara Raynor
1752?NT-5S  -150127Barbara Bernard & Florence WilnauJason Ekaireb & Ethel Elkin

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠75
JT2
Q652
♣J983
 
♠JT
Q8753
AK843
♣6
  ♠AKQ642
6
T9
♣AQT7
  ♠983
AK94
J7
♣K542
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
453NT=E  -600226Andrada Pirtica & Cosmin DaramusDenis Cristorian & Dragos Garneata
134S=E  -6201711Monica Garneata & Marius OrosanPetru Plesa & Romeo Selaru
264S=E  -6201711Ciprian Oprean & Valer ChiraRebeca Baghiu & Razvan Barlut

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1984S-6E 200 280Nina Steinberg & Lois GartlirLouella Berliner & Sue Chow
20106S-7E 100 262Jack Resnick & Richard KuoRadu Nistor & Barbara Raynor
2673S=E  -140244Mark Hyman & Ruth FennessyCarol Hauser & Loretta Menger
2434S=E  -6201711Eric Mock & Yasmine GuenanciaArlene Curinga & Angela Tedesco
29134S=E  -6201711Forman & James SchroffOra Frederick & Terry Nalbandian
1864S+1E  -650820Deborah Bacon-Rothchild & Jerry HackmanMelvyn Schoenfeld & Leanna Stiefel
22144S+1E  -650820Melinda Dahlman & Marvin LevineStephannie Russo & Jonathan Levine
23164S+1E  -650820Alice Hartman & Fredda GordonAaron Silverstein & Gennifer Binder
2554S+1E  -650820Gloria Troy & Phyllis TaterkaJason Ekaireb & Ethel Elkin
28114S+1E  -650820Sandra Levitt & Francine KraskerAbid Merchant & Leny Struminger
2794S+2E  -680226Gladys Lind & James CrawfordSusanne Harrison & Marsha Zipser
21123H-9S  -1400028Jerry Goldberg & Bernard RapoportRobert Cantara & Harris Bellovin

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠T9853
J983
4
♣KT5
 
♠A7
AK2
KT6
♣98762
  ♠KJ6
T75
J983
♣QJ4
  ♠Q42
Q64
AQ752
♣A3
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
452C=E  -90235Andrada Pirtica & Cosmin DaramusDenis Cristorian & Dragos Garneata
132NT+1E  -1501612Monica Garneata & Marius OrosanPetru Plesa & Romeo Selaru
261NT=E  -90235Ciprian Oprean & Valer ChiraRebeca Baghiu & Razvan Barlut

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 26 Game All Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
22142S=N 110 280Melinda Dahlman & Marvin LevineStephannie Russo & Jonathan Levine
29131?NT=S 90 262Forman & James SchroffOra Frederick & Terry Nalbandian
1862D-3S  -100208Deborah Bacon-Rothchild & Jerry HackmanMelvyn Schoenfeld & Leanna Stiefel
2671?NT+1E  -1201810Mark Hyman & Ruth FennessyCarol Hauser & Loretta Menger
2551?NT+3E  -1801315Gloria Troy & Phyllis TaterkaJason Ekaireb & Ethel Elkin
2791?NT+3E  -1801315Gladys Lind & James CrawfordSusanne Harrison & Marsha Zipser
2432D-5S  -300919Eric Mock & Yasmine GuenanciaArlene Curinga & Angela Tedesco
28112?NT-5N  -300919Sandra Levitt & Francine KraskerAbid Merchant & Leny Struminger
1983D-7S  -400523Nina Steinberg & Lois GartlirLouella Berliner & Sue Chow
20103D-7S  -400523Jack Resnick & Richard KuoRadu Nistor & Barbara Raynor
23163?NT=E  -600226Alice Hartman & Fredda GordonAaron Silverstein & Gennifer Binder
21123D-7S  -1100028Jerry Goldberg & Bernard RapoportRobert Cantara & Harris Bellovin

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠K65
7
KT983
♣T653
 
♠AQJ92
65
64
♣Q742
  ♠73
AQJT932
J2
♣A8
  ♠T84
K84
AQ75
♣KJ9
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
454Dx=N 510 280Andrada Pirtica & Cosmin DaramusDenis Cristorian & Dragos Garneata
134H-1E 50 1711Monica Garneata & Marius OrosanPetru Plesa & Romeo Selaru
263H-1E 50 1711Ciprian Oprean & Valer ChiraRebeca Baghiu & Razvan Barlut

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 27 Love All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1973H-4E 50 1711Nina Steinberg & Lois GartlirCarol Hauser & Loretta Menger
21114H-5E 50 1711Jerry Goldberg & Bernard RapoportAbid Merchant & Leny Struminger
22133H-4E 50 1711Melinda Dahlman & Marvin LevineOra Frederick & Terry Nalbandian
23154H-5E 50 1711Alice Hartman & Fredda GordonThomas Schott & Jill Lehv
2413S-4W 50 1711Eric Mock & Yasmine GuenanciaJeanne Perkins & Linda Frank
2544H-5E 50 1711Gloria Troy & Phyllis TaterkaRosemarie Thau & Ruth Milts
28104H-5E 50 1711Sandra Levitt & Francine KraskerRadu Nistor & Barbara Raynor
30144H-5E 50 1711Betty Feldman & Marilyn PrashkerStephannie Russo & Jonathan Levine
2093H=E  -140325Jack Resnick & Richard KuoSusanne Harrison & Marsha Zipser
2662H+1E  -140325Mark Hyman & Ruth FennessyMelvyn Schoenfeld & Leanna Stiefel
2782H+1E  -140325Gladys Lind & James CrawfordLouella Berliner & Sue Chow
29123H=E  -140325Forman & James SchroffRobert Cantara & Harris Bellovin

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠KJ963
7
KJT
♣JT97
 
♠Q5
864
Q8652
♣AQ8
  ♠2
AKJ932
A94
♣K32
  ♠AT874
QT5
73
♣654
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
454H-1E 50 208Andrada Pirtica & Cosmin DaramusDenis Cristorian & Dragos Garneata
134H-1E 50 208Monica Garneata & Marius OrosanPetru Plesa & Romeo Selaru
264H-1E 50 208Ciprian Oprean & Valer ChiraRebeca Baghiu & Razvan Barlut

Session 1 Section

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1974H-5E 50 208Nina Steinberg & Lois GartlirCarol Hauser & Loretta Menger
22134H-5E 50 208Melinda Dahlman & Marvin LevineOra Frederick & Terry Nalbandian
23154H-5E 50 208Alice Hartman & Fredda GordonThomas Schott & Jill Lehv
2414H-5E 50 208Eric Mock & Yasmine GuenanciaJeanne Perkins & Linda Frank
2664H-5E 50 208Mark Hyman & Ruth FennessyMelvyn Schoenfeld & Leanna Stiefel
29124H-5E 50 208Forman & James SchroffRobert Cantara & Harris Bellovin
21114H=E  -420820Jerry Goldberg & Bernard RapoportAbid Merchant & Leny Struminger
2544H=E  -420820Gloria Troy & Phyllis TaterkaRosemarie Thau & Ruth Milts
30144H=E  -420820Betty Feldman & Marilyn PrashkerStephannie Russo & Jonathan Levine
2094S-6S  -500226Jack Resnick & Richard KuoSusanne Harrison & Marsha Zipser
2784S-6N  -500226Gladys Lind & James CrawfordLouella Berliner & Sue Chow
28104S-6N  -500226Sandra Levitt & Francine KraskerRadu Nistor & Barbara Raynor

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 MONICA GARNEATA & MARIUS OROSAN
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 403/672 Score 59.97% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EW    -- --
4All    -- --
5NSEW2D+2E 13067.8619 63 Andrada Pirtica
Cosmin Daramus
6EWEW1NT-1E* -10057.1416
7AllEW5Dx-3N 800100.0028
8-EW3Dx=S -4700.000
9EWEW1H+4W 20060.7117 77 Claudiu Dan
Daniel Dan
10AllEW4H=N -62032.149
11-EW1H+3E 170100.0028
12NSEW3NT-1S 10082.1423
13AllNS4S+1W -65010.713 55 Ciprian Oprean
Valer Chira
14-NS1NT+1W -12039.2911
15NSNS4H=W -42046.4313
16EWNS3NTxx+1S 1000100.0028
17-EW5S-2N 10089.2925 69 Rebeca Baghiu
Razvan Barlut
18NSEW3NT+2E 46071.4320
19EWEW4S=S -42014.294
20AllEW1NT+2W 15071.4320
21NSNS2C=S 9064.2918 69 Denis Cristorian
Dragos Garneata
22EWNS4S+1W -65014.294
23AllNS6H=S 1430100.0028
24-NS3D-2W 10067.8619
25EWNS4S=E -62060.7117 70 Petru Plesa
Romeo Selaru
26AllNS2NT+1E -15057.1416
27-NS4H-1E 5060.7117
28NSNS4H-1E 5071.4320

PAIR 2 CIPRIAN OPREAN & VALER CHIRA
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 420/672 Score 62.50% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS6H=S 98092.8626 76 Andrada Pirtica
Cosmin Daramus
2NSNS5Dx-1W 10096.4327
3EWNS1NT+1N 12057.1416
4AllNS3D+2S 15025.007
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7All    -- --
8-    -- --
9EWEW1H+4W 20060.7117 75 Denis Cristorian
Dragos Garneata
10AllEW6H-1S 10085.7124
11-EW3D-2E -10021.436
12NSEW4S-3N 300100.0028
13AllEW4S+1W 65089.2925 57 Monica Garneata
Marius Orosan
14-EW1NT+1W 12060.7117
15NSEW4H=W 42053.5715
16EWEW3NTxx+1S -10000.000
17-NS2S+2N 17042.8612 39 Petru Plesa
Romeo Selaru
18NSNS3NT+2E -46028.578
19EWNS2S+2S 17039.2911
20AllNS1NT+2W -15028.578
21NSEW2H+2E 17085.7124 96 Claudiu Dan
Daniel Dan
22EWEW3NT+1W 63071.4320
23AllEW4H-1S 10089.2925
24-EW2NT-3N 15096.4327
25EWNS4S=E -62060.7117 77 Rebeca Baghiu
Razvan Barlut
26AllNS1NT=E -9082.1423
27-NS3H-1E 5060.7117
28NSNS4H-1E 5071.4320

PAIR 3 PETRU PLESA & ROMEO SELARU
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 358/672 Score 53.27% Session Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS6H-1N -5028.578 75 Claudiu Dan
Daniel Dan
2NSNS5D-2W 10096.4327
3EWNS2D-3W 30096.4327
4AllNS5C-2E 20046.4313
5NSNS4H-1W 5067.8619 53 Denis Cristorian
Dragos Garneata
6EWNS1D-1E 10042.8612
7AllNS5C-1S -10035.7110
8-NS2H-1N -5042.8612
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-    -- --
12NS    -- --
13AllEW4S+1E 65089.2925 52 Rebeca Baghiu
Razvan Barlut
14-EW3NT-3E -1500.000
15NSEW6H-2E -1003.571
16EWEW4S-1N 5092.8626
17-EW2S+2N -17057.1416 73 Ciprian Oprean
Valer Chira
18NSEW3NT+2E 46071.4320
19EWEW2S+2S -17060.7117
20AllEW1NT+2W 15071.4320
21NSNS3H=E -14028.578 63 Andrada Pirtica
Cosmin Daramus
22EWNS6NT-3W 300100.0028
23AllNS2C-4W 40028.578
24-NS3D-2W 10067.8619
25EWEW4S=E 62039.2911 42 Monica Garneata
Marius Orosan
26AllEW2NT+1E 15042.8612
27-EW4H-1E -5039.2911
28NSEW4H-1E -5028.578

PAIR 4 ANDRADA PIRTICA & COSMIN DARAMUS
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 390/672 Score 58.04% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW6H=S -9807.142 36 Ciprian Oprean
Valer Chira
2NSEW5Dx-1W -1003.571
3EWEW1NT+1N -12042.8612
4AllEW3D+2S -15075.0021
5NSNS2D+2E -13032.149 49 Monica Garneata
Marius Orosan
6EWNS1NT-1E* 10042.8612
7AllNS5Dx-3N -8000.000
8-NS3Dx=S 470100.0028
9EWNS4H-2W 20089.2925 88 Rebeca Baghiu
Razvan Barlut
10AllNS4H=N 62067.8619
11-NS3NT-1W 5071.4320
12NSNS4H=N 62085.7124
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NS    -- --
16EW    -- --
17-EW4Dx=E 510100.0028 75 Claudiu Dan
Daniel Dan
18NSEW3C+2W 1507.142
19EWEW2S+1N -14089.2925
20AllEW2NT+1E 15071.4320
21NSEW3H=E 14071.4320 49 Petru Plesa
Romeo Selaru
22EWEW6NT-3W -3000.000
23AllEW2C-4W -40071.4320
24-EW3D-2W -10032.149
25EWNS3NT=E -60078.5722 93 Denis Cristorian
Dragos Garneata
26AllNS2C=E -9082.1423
27-NS4Dx=N 510100.0028
28NSNS4H-1E 5071.4320

PAIR 5 DENIS CRISTORIAN & DRAGOS GARNEATA
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 281/672 Score 41.82% Session Rank 31
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS6H-1N -5028.578 55 Rebeca Baghiu
Razvan Barlut
2NSNS5D=E -40046.4313
3EWNS1NT+1N 12057.1416
4AllNS5Cx-2E 50064.2918
5NSEW4H-1W -5032.149 59 Petru Plesa
Romeo Selaru
6EWEW1D-1E -10057.1416
7AllEW5C-1S 10064.2918
8-EW2H-1N 5057.1416
9EWNS1H+4W -20039.2911 37 Ciprian Oprean
Valer Chira
10AllNS6H-1S -10014.294
11-NS3D-2E 10078.5722
12NSNS4S-3N -3000.000
13AllNS4C-1E 100100.0028 68 Claudiu Dan
Daniel Dan
14-NS1H=E -8050.0014
15NSNS1H+3E -17067.8619
16EWNS3D+2N 15025.007
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EW    -- --
20All    -- --
21NSEW2C=S -9035.7110 43 Monica Garneata
Marius Orosan
22EWEW4S+1W 65085.7124
23AllEW6H=S -14300.000
24-EW3D-2W -10032.149
25EWEW3NT=E 60021.436 19 Andrada Pirtica
Cosmin Daramus
26AllEW2C=E 9017.865
27-EW4Dx=N -5100.000
28NSEW4H-1E -5028.578

PAIR 6 REBECA BAGHIU & RAZVAN BARLUT
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 278/672 Score 41.37% Session Rank 32
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW6H-1N 5071.4320 57 Denis Cristorian
Dragos Garneata
2NSEW5D=E 40053.5715
3EWEW1NT+1N -12042.8612
4AllEW5Cx-2E -50035.7110
5NSNS5D-1E 5067.8619 59 Claudiu Dan
Daniel Dan
6EWNS3NT=N* 40089.2925
7AllNS5Dx-1S -20010.713
8-NS2H-1N -5042.8612
9EWEW4H-2W -20010.713 24 Andrada Pirtica
Cosmin Daramus
10AllEW4H=N -62032.149
11-EW3NT-1W -5028.578
12NSEW4H=N -62014.294
13AllNS4S+1E -65010.713 60 Petru Plesa
Romeo Selaru
14-NS3NT-3E 150100.0028
15NSNS6H-2E 10096.4327
16EWNS4S-1N -507.142
17-NS5S-2N -10010.713 43 Monica Garneata
Marius Orosan
18NSNS3NT+2E -46028.578
19EWNS4S=S 42085.7124
20AllNS1NT+2W -15028.578
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --
23All    -- --
24-    -- --
25EWEW4S=E 62039.2911 35 Ciprian Oprean
Valer Chira
26AllEW1NT=E 9017.865
27-EW3H-1E -5039.2911
28NSEW4H-1E -5028.578

PAIR 7 CLAUDIU DAN & DANIEL DAN
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 222/672 Score 33.04% Session Rank 38
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW6H-1N 5071.4320 37 Petru Plesa
Romeo Selaru
2NSEW5D-2W -1003.571
3EWEW2D-3W -3003.571
4AllEW5C-2E -20053.5715
5NSEW5D-1E -5032.149 53 Rebeca Baghiu
Razvan Barlut
6EWEW3NT=N* -40010.713
7AllEW5Dx-1S 20089.2925
8-EW2H-1N 5057.1416
9EWNS1H+4W -20039.2911 35 Monica Garneata
Marius Orosan
10AllNS4H=N 62067.8619
11-NS1H+3E -1700.000
12NSNS3NT-1S -10017.865
13AllEW4C-1E -1000.000 44 Denis Cristorian
Dragos Garneata
14-EW1H=E 8050.0014
15NSEW1H+3E 17032.149
16EWEW3D+2N -15075.0021
17-NS4Dx=E -5100.000 37 Andrada Pirtica
Cosmin Daramus
18NSNS3C+2W -15092.8626
19EWNS2S+1N 14010.713
20AllNS2NT+1E -15028.578
21NSNS2H+2E -17014.294 16 Ciprian Oprean
Valer Chira
22EWNS3NT+1W -63028.578
23AllNS4H-1S -10010.713
24-NS2NT-3N -1503.571
25EW    -- -- 0
26All    -- --
27-    -- --
28NS    -- --

PAIR 1 JEANNE PERKINS & LINDA FRANK
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 297/616 Score 48.21% Session Rank 22
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW5H+1N -48025.007 34 Barbara Bernard
Florence Wilnau
2NSEW6D=W 92096.4327
3EWEW2H+1S -14021.436 31 Mark Hyman
Ruth Fennessy
4AllEW4C-5E -10089.2925
5NSEW3D+1E 13067.8619 47 Deborah Bacon-Rothchild
Jerry Hackman
6EWEW3?NT-5S 100100.0028
7AllEW2S-3E -10042.8612 21 Gladys Lind
James Crawford
8-EW2S-3W -5032.149
9EWEW4H-7W -3000.000 1 Nina Steinberg
Lois Gartlir
10AllEW4H+1N -6503.571
11-EW3C=W 11067.8619 36 Sandra Levitt
Francine Krasker
12NSEW2S+2N -17060.7117
13AllEW3S+1W 17021.436 16 Jack Resnick
Richard Kuo
14-EW1C-2W* -5035.7110
15NSEW4H=W 42053.5715 30 Forman
James Schroff
16EWEW1?NT+3S -18053.5715
17-EW4S=N -42017.865 25 Jerry Goldberg
Bernard Rapoport
18NSEW3?NT+2E 46071.4320
19EW    -- -- 0
20All    -- --
21NSEW4H-5E -5046.4313 37 Melinda Dahlman
Marvin Levine
22EWEW4S+1W 65085.7124
23All    -- -- 0
24-    -- --
25EW    -- -- 0
26All    -- --
27-EW3S-4W -5039.2911 19 Eric Mock
Yasmine Guenancia
28NSEW4H-5E -5028.578

PAIR 2 VANESSA GRUEN & MICHAEL SCHRAGE
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 306/616 Score 49.68% Session Rank 20
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW6H-7N 5071.4320 42 Mark Hyman
Ruth Fennessy
2NSEW5D+1W 42078.5722
3EWEW3H=S -14021.436 9 Deborah Bacon-Rothchild
Jerry Hackman
4AllEW4S+1S -65010.713
5NSEW4S-8W -2003.571 25 Gladys Lind
James Crawford
6EWEW2S-3N 5085.7124
7AllEW5C-6S 10064.2918 42 Nina Steinberg
Lois Gartlir
8-EW2S=E 11085.7124
9EWEW6S-7E -10021.436 15 Sandra Levitt
Francine Krasker
10AllEW4H=N -62032.149
11-EW2?NT-5E -15014.294 16 Jack Resnick
Richard Kuo
12NSEW3?NT=S -60042.8612
13AllEW3S+2W 20042.8612 33 Forman
James Schroff
14-EW2?NT+1W 15075.0021
15NSEW3?NT+1W 43078.5722 46 Jerry Goldberg
Bernard Rapoport
16EWEW1?NT=S -9085.7124
17-EW5D-7E -30039.2911 19 Betty Feldman
Marilyn Prashker
18NSEW5C=E 40028.578
19EWEW4S=S -42014.294 24 Melinda Dahlman
Marvin Levine
20AllEW1?NT+2W 15071.4320
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --
23AllEW4H=S -62057.1416 35 Alice Hartman
Fredda Gordon
24-EW4S-5N 5067.8619
25EW    -- -- 0
26All    -- --
27-    -- -- 0
28NS    -- --

PAIR 3 ARLENE CURINGA & ANGELA TEDESCO
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 221/616 Score 35.88% Session Rank 37
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EWEW1?NT-4W -3003.571 4 Gladys Lind
James Crawford
4AllEW4S+1S -65010.713
5NSEW3D=E 11050.0014 14 Nina Steinberg
Lois Gartlir
6EWEW3?NT+1N -4300.000
7AllEW5C-6S 10064.2918 27 Sandra Levitt
Francine Krasker
8-EW2S-3E -5032.149
9EWEW4H-6W -20010.713 4 Jack Resnick
Richard Kuo
10AllEW4H+1N -6503.571
11-EW3S-4N 5035.7110 14 Forman
James Schroff
12NSEW4S=N -62014.294
13AllEW4S+1E 65089.2925 53 Jerry Goldberg
Bernard Rapoport
14-EW3S-8S 1100100.0028
15NSEW5C-6W -5014.294 25 Betty Feldman
Marilyn Prashker
16EWEW2D+3S -15075.0021
17-EW5D-7E -30039.2911 19 Melinda Dahlman
Marvin Levine
18NSEW5C=E 40028.578
19EWEW4S=S -42014.294 11 Barbara Kimmel
Faith Sorkin
20AllEW1?NT+1W 12025.007
21NSEW3C-4S 10057.1416 20 Alice Hartman
Fredda Gordon
22EWEW3?NT-4W -10014.294
23All    -- -- 0
24-    -- --
25EWEW4S=E 62039.2911 30 Eric Mock
Yasmine Guenancia
26AllEW2D-5S 30067.8619
27-    -- -- 0
28NS    -- --

PAIR 4 ROSEMARIE THAU & RUTH MILTS
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 318/672 Score 47.32% Session Rank 24
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW6H-7N 5071.4320 27 Gladys Lind
James Crawford
2NSEW3D=W 11025.007
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NSEW3D+1E 13067.8619 39 Sandra Levitt
Francine Krasker
6EWEW1?NT=S -9071.4320
7AllEW3?NT=S -60021.436 8 Jack Resnick
Richard Kuo
8-EW4D=S -1307.142
9EWEW2H+1W 14032.149 35 Forman
James Schroff
10AllEW4C=W 13092.8626
11-EW3S-6S 15092.8626 30 Jerry Goldberg
Bernard Rapoport
12NSEW4S=N -62014.294
13AllEW4S=W 62060.7117 43 Betty Feldman
Marilyn Prashker
14-EW2C-4N* 30092.8626
15NSEW4H=W 42053.5715 43 Melinda Dahlman
Marvin Levine
16EWEW2?NT+1W 150100.0028
17-EW5S=N -4503.571 3 Barbara Kimmel
Faith Sorkin
18NSEW3C+2E 1507.142
19EWEW3S+1S -17060.7117 24 Alice Hartman
Fredda Gordon
20AllEW1?NT+1W 12025.007
21NSEW4H-5E -5046.4313 28 Paul Cushman
Louis Haber
22EWEW4H=E 62053.5715
23AllEW4H+2S -68014.294 7 Eric Mock
Yasmine Guenancia
24-EW2S+1N -14010.713
25EW    -- -- 0
26All    -- --
27-EW4H-5E -5039.2911 31 Gloria Troy
Phyllis Taterka
28NSEW4H=E 42071.4320

PAIR 5 JASON EKAIREB & ETHEL ELKIN
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 292/616 Score 47.40% Session Rank 23
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EWEW3H-4S 5082.1423 38 Sandra Levitt
Francine Krasker
4AllEW5C-7E -20053.5715
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7AllEW3?NT+1S -6307.142 22 Forman
James Schroff
8-EW5D-7S 10071.4320
9EWEW3?NT+1W 63071.4320 41 Jerry Goldberg
Bernard Rapoport
10AllEW3H+1N -17075.0021
11-EW3C=W 11067.8619 42 Betty Feldman
Marilyn Prashker
12NSEW4S-5N 10082.1423
13AllEW3S+1W 17021.436 12 Melinda Dahlman
Marvin Levine
14-EW1S=S -8021.436
15NSEW3?NT-5W -1003.571 5 Barbara Kimmel
Faith Sorkin
16EWEW3?NT+2S -46014.294
17-EW4S-5N 5075.0021 41 Alice Hartman
Fredda Gordon
18NSEW3?NT+2E 46071.4320
19EWEW4S=S -42014.294 5 Paul Cushman
Louis Haber
20AllEW1?NT=W 903.571
21NSEW3C=N -11014.294 8 Eric Mock
Yasmine Guenancia
22EWEW3?NT-4W -10014.294
23AllEW4H=S -62057.1416 43 Barbara Bernard
Florence Wilnau
24-EW2?NT-5S 15096.4327
25EWEW4S+1E 65071.4320 35 Gloria Troy
Phyllis Taterka
26AllEW1?NT+3E 18053.5715
27-    -- -- 0
28NS    -- --

PAIR 6 MELVYN SCHOENFELD & LEANNA STIEFEL
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 333/616 Score 54.06% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NSEW3D+1E 13067.8619 43 Forman
James Schroff
6EWEW3?NT-4N 5085.7124
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EWEW4S+2E 68092.8626 43 Betty Feldman
Marilyn Prashker
10AllEW3H+2N -20060.7117
11-EW3?NT-5E -3000.000 4 Melinda Dahlman
Marvin Levine
12NSEW4S=N -62014.294
13AllEW3S+1W 17021.436 9 Barbara Kimmel
Faith Sorkin
14-EW2?NT-4W -10010.713
15NSEW4S+1E 45096.4327 42 Alice Hartman
Fredda Gordon
16EWEW2?NT+2S -18053.5715
17-EW4H-5S 5075.0021 23 Paul Cushman
Louis Haber
18NSEW3C+2E 1507.142
19EWEW3S+1S -17060.7117 37 Eric Mock
Yasmine Guenancia
20AllEW1?NT+2W 15071.4320
21NSEW4H-6E -10025.007 31 Barbara Bernard
Florence Wilnau
22EWEW4S+1W 65085.7124
23AllEW6H-8S 200100.0028 40 Gloria Troy
Phyllis Taterka
24-EW3D-4W -5042.8612
25EWEW4S+1E 65071.4320 28 Deborah Bacon-Rothchild
Jerry Hackman
26AllEW2D-3S 10028.578
27-EW2H+1E 14089.2925 33 Mark Hyman
Ruth Fennessy
28NSEW4H-5E -5028.578

PAIR 7 CAROL HAUSER & LORETTA MENGER
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 229/616 Score 37.18% Session Rank 36
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H+1N -45035.7110 17 Sandra Levitt
Francine Krasker
2NSEW2S=W 11025.007
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7AllEW3?NT+1S -6307.142 6 Betty Feldman
Marilyn Prashker
8-EW2D+1S -11014.294
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-EW3C=W 11067.8619 42 Barbara Kimmel
Faith Sorkin
12NSEW4S-5N 10082.1423
13AllEW3S+1W 17021.436 16 Alice Hartman
Fredda Gordon
14-EW2?NT-3W -5035.7110
15NSEW3H=E 14021.436 21 Paul Cushman
Louis Haber
16EWEW1?NT+3S -18053.5715
17-EW5D-7E -30039.2911 19 Eric Mock
Yasmine Guenancia
18NSEW5C=E 40028.578
19EWEW4S-5S 50100.0028 29 Barbara Bernard
Florence Wilnau
20AllEW1?NT=W 903.571
21NSEW4H-6E -10025.007 11 Gloria Troy
Phyllis Taterka
22EWEW3?NT-4W -10014.294
23AllEW4H=S -62057.1416 35 Deborah Bacon-Rothchild
Jerry Hackman
24-EW3S-4N 5067.8619
25EWEW3S=E 14014.294 14 Mark Hyman
Ruth Fennessy
26AllEW1?NT+1E 12035.7110
27-EW3H-4E -5039.2911 19 Nina Steinberg
Lois Gartlir
28NSEW4H-5E -5028.578

PAIR 8 LOUELLA BERLINER & SUE CHOW
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 283/560 Score 50.54% Session Rank 18
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EWEW3H=S -14021.436 14 Forman
James Schroff
4AllEW5D=S -60028.578
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EWEW4S+1E 65082.1423 32 Barbara Kimmel
Faith Sorkin
10AllEW4H=N -62032.149
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13AllEW4S=E 62060.7117 20 Paul Cushman
Louis Haber
14-EW2?NT-4W -10010.713
15NSEW3?NT+1W 43078.5722 24 Eric Mock
Yasmine Guenancia
16EWEW3C-5E -5007.142
17-EW5D-7E -30039.2911 31 Barbara Bernard
Florence Wilnau
18NSEW3?NT+2E 46071.4320
19EWEW3S+1S -17060.7117 24 Gloria Troy
Phyllis Taterka
20AllEW1?NT+1W 12025.007
21NSEW3H=E 14071.4320 35 Deborah Bacon-Rothchild
Jerry Hackman
22EWEW4S=W 62053.5715
23AllEW4H+1S -65035.7110 29 Mark Hyman
Ruth Fennessy
24-EW3S-4N 5067.8619
25EWEW4S-6E -2000.000 23 Nina Steinberg
Lois Gartlir
26AllEW3D-7S 40082.1423
27-EW2H+1E 14089.2925 51 Gladys Lind
James Crawford
28NSEW4S-6N 50092.8626

PAIR 9 SUSANNE HARRISON & MARSHA ZIPSER
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 294/560 Score 52.50% Session Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW6H-7N 5071.4320 30 Forman
James Schroff
2NSEW4D+1W 15035.7110
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NSEW4H=E 42096.4327 39 Betty Feldman
Marilyn Prashker
6EWEW1?NT+1N -12042.8612
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-EW4H-8E -2007.142 19 Paul Cushman
Louis Haber
12NSEW3H+1N -17060.7117
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NSEW2H+2E 17032.149 24 Barbara Bernard
Florence Wilnau
16EWEW1?NT+3S -18053.5715
17-EW5S-7N 10089.2925 45 Gloria Troy
Phyllis Taterka
18NSEW3?NT+2E 46071.4320
19EWEW2S+3S -20035.7110 30 Deborah Bacon-Rothchild
Jerry Hackman
20AllEW1?NT+2W 15071.4320
21NSEW4H-7E -1500.000 10 Mark Hyman
Ruth Fennessy
22EWEW3?NT=W 60035.7110
23AllEW4?NT+2S -6907.142 5 Nina Steinberg
Lois Gartlir
24-EW3S=N -14010.713
25EWEW4S+2E 68092.8626 41 Gladys Lind
James Crawford
26AllEW1?NT+3E 18053.5715
27-EW3H=E 14089.2925 51 Jack Resnick
Richard Kuo
28NSEW4S-6S 50092.8626

PAIR 10 RADU NISTOR & BARBARA RAYNOR
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 372/560 Score 66.43% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+2S -48025.007 11 Melinda Dahlman
Marvin Levine
2NSEW3?NT-4E -5014.294
3EWEW2S=E 110100.0028 56 Betty Feldman
Marilyn Prashker
4AllEW1?NT+2E 150100.0028
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7AllEW5C-7S 20089.2925 49 Barbara Kimmel
Faith Sorkin
8-EW2S=W 11085.7124
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13AllEW4S=E 62060.7117 34 Barbara Bernard
Florence Wilnau
14-EW2?NT=E 12060.7117
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-EW5D-7E -10064.2918 38 Deborah Bacon-Rothchild
Jerry Hackman
18NSEW3?NT+2E 46071.4320
19EWEW3S+1N -17060.7117 37 Mark Hyman
Ruth Fennessy
20AllEW1?NT+2E 15071.4320
21NSEW3C-4S 20092.8626 41 Nina Steinberg
Lois Gartlir
22EWEW4S=W 62053.5715
23AllEW3?NT-4S 10089.2925 44 Gladys Lind
James Crawford
24-EW3S-4N 5067.8619
25EWEW6S-7E -1007.142 25 Jack Resnick
Richard Kuo
26AllEW3D-7S 40082.1423
27-EW4H-5E -5039.2911 37 Sandra Levitt
Francine Krasker
28NSEW4S-6N 50092.8626

PAIR 11 ABID MERCHANT & LENY STRUMINGER
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 309/560 Score 55.18% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW6S=S -9807.142 29 Betty Feldman
Marilyn Prashker
2NSEW6D=E 92096.4327
3EWEW2H=S -11064.2918 33 Alice Hartman
Fredda Gordon
4AllEW3S+2S -20053.5715
5NSEW4S-8W -2003.571 7 Barbara Kimmel
Faith Sorkin
6EWEW1?NT-3E -20021.436
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EWEW3H+1W 17046.4313 22 Paul Cushman
Louis Haber
10AllEW4H=N -62032.149
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NSEW4H+1E 45096.4327 35 Deborah Bacon-Rothchild
Jerry Hackman
16EWEW3?NT=S -40028.578
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EWEW3S+1S -17060.7117 37 Nina Steinberg
Lois Gartlir
20AllEW1?NT+2W 15071.4320
21NSEW2H+1E 14071.4320 35 Gladys Lind
James Crawford
22EWEW4H=W 62053.5715
23AllEW3H+2N -20078.5722 41 Jack Resnick
Richard Kuo
24-EW3S-4N 5067.8619
25EWEW4S+1E 65071.4320 39 Sandra Levitt
Francine Krasker
26AllEW2?NT-5N 30067.8619
27-EW4H-5E -5039.2911 31 Jerry Goldberg
Bernard Rapoport
28NSEW4H=E 42071.4320

PAIR 12 ROBERT CANTARA & HARRIS BELLOVIN
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 272/560 Score 48.57% Session Rank 21
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW6H-7N 5071.4320 42 Alice Hartman
Fredda Gordon
2NSEW5D+1E 42078.5722
3EWEW1?NT+1N -12042.8612 15 Barbara Kimmel
Faith Sorkin
4AllEW4S+1S -65010.713
5NSEW3C=N -11017.865 14 Eric Mock
Yasmine Guenancia
6EWEW1?NT+2N -15032.149
7AllEW3C+1S -13032.149 37 Paul Cushman
Louis Haber
8-EW2?NT-6S 200100.0028
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-EW3S-5N 10042.8612 24 Barbara Bernard
Florence Wilnau
12NSEW3?NT=S -60042.8612
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-EW4S=N -42017.865 25 Nina Steinberg
Lois Gartlir
18NSEW3?NT+2E 46071.4320
19EW    -- -- 0
20All    -- --
21NSEW3C+1S -1307.142 10 Jack Resnick
Richard Kuo
22EWEW1?NT+2W 15028.578
23AllEW4H+1S -65035.7110 16 Sandra Levitt
Francine Krasker
24-EW2S=N -11021.436
25EWEW3H-9S 1400100.0028 56 Jerry Goldberg
Bernard Rapoport
26AllEW3D-7S 1100100.0028
27-EW3H=E 14089.2925 33 Forman
James Schroff
28NSEW4H-5E -5028.578

PAIR 13 ORA FREDERICK & TERRY NALBANDIAN
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 246/560 Score 43.93% Session Rank 28
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW6H-7N 5071.4320 35 Barbara Kimmel
Faith Sorkin
2NSEW5D=E 40053.5715
3EWEW3H-5S 10092.8626 41 Eric Mock
Yasmine Guenancia
4AllEW4C-5E -20053.5715
5NSEW3C=N -11017.865 14 Paul Cushman
Louis Haber
6EWEW2?NT+1S -15032.149
7AllEW5C-6S 10064.2918 27 Gloria Troy
Phyllis Taterka
8-EW4S-5W -5032.149
9EWEW3H+1W 17046.4313 34 Barbara Bernard
Florence Wilnau
10AllEW3H+1N -17075.0021
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13AllEW3S+1W 17021.436 27 Deborah Bacon-Rothchild
Jerry Hackman
14-EW2?NT+1W 15075.0021
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EWEW4S=S -42014.294 11 Jack Resnick
Richard Kuo
20AllEW1?NT+1W 12025.007
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --
23AllEW3?NT+2N -66021.436 25 Jerry Goldberg
Bernard Rapoport
24-EW3H-4S 5067.8619
25EWEW4S=E 62039.2911 13 Forman
James Schroff
26AllEW1?NT=S -907.142
27-EW3H-4E -5039.2911 19 Melinda Dahlman
Marvin Levine
28NSEW4H-5E -5028.578

PAIR 14 STEPHANNIE RUSSO & JONATHAN LEVINE
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 381/560 Score 68.04% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW6H-7N 5071.4320 35 Eric Mock
Yasmine Guenancia
2NSEW5D=E 40053.5715
3EWEW2H-3S 5082.1423 44 Paul Cushman
Louis Haber
4AllEW3D+2S -15075.0021
5NSEW4H=E 42096.4327 43 Gloria Troy
Phyllis Taterka
6EWEW1?NT-2E -10057.1416
7AllEW4C=S -13032.149 33 Barbara Bernard
Florence Wilnau
8-EW2S=W 11085.7124
9EWEW6S=E 1430100.0028 56 Mark Hyman
Ruth Fennessy
10AllEW4S=E 620100.0028
11-EW3C=W 11067.8619 31 Deborah Bacon-Rothchild
Jerry Hackman
12NSEW3?NT=S -60042.8612
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NSEW3?NT+1W 43078.5722 32 Nina Steinberg
Lois Gartlir
16EWEW3S+2N -20035.7110
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EW    -- -- 0
20All    -- --
21NSEW4H=E 590100.0028 56 Jerry Goldberg
Bernard Rapoport
22EWEW5D-10S 1100100.0028
23All    -- -- 0
24-    -- --
25EWEW4S+1E 65071.4320 20 Melinda Dahlman
Marvin Levine
26AllEW2S=N -1100.000
27-EW4H-5E -5039.2911 31 Betty Feldman
Marilyn Prashker
28NSEW4H=E 42071.4320

PAIR 15 THOMAS SCHOTT & JILL LEHV
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 215/560 Score 38.39% Session Rank 35
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW6S=S -9807.142 17 Paul Cushman
Louis Haber
2NSEW5D=E 40053.5715
3EWEW2H=S -11064.2918 21 Gloria Troy
Phyllis Taterka
4AllEW4S+1S -65010.713
5NSEW2H+1E 14085.7124 48 Barbara Bernard
Florence Wilnau
6EWEW3?NT-4N 5085.7124
7AllEW3?NT+1N -6307.142 11 Mark Hyman
Ruth Fennessy
8-EW2S-3W -5032.149
9EWEW2H+1W 14032.149 18 Deborah Bacon-Rothchild
Jerry Hackman
10AllEW4H=N -62032.149
11-EW3C=W 11067.8619 23 Gladys Lind
James Crawford
12NSEW4S=N -62014.294
13AllEW4S=W 62060.7117 27 Nina Steinberg
Lois Gartlir
14-EW2?NT-3W -5035.7110
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-EW5S=N -4503.571 21 Jack Resnick
Richard Kuo
18NSEW3?NT+2E 46071.4320
19EW    -- -- 0
20All    -- --
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --
23AllEW4H+1S -65035.7110 10 Melinda Dahlman
Marvin Levine
24-EW4D-6E -3000.000
25EW    -- -- 0
26All    -- --
27-EW4H-5E -5039.2911 19 Alice Hartman
Fredda Gordon
28NSEW4H-5E -5028.578

PAIR 16 AARON SILVERSTEIN & GENNIFER BINDER
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 377/560 Score 67.32% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW6H-7N 5071.4320 42 Gloria Troy
Phyllis Taterka
2NSEW5D+1E 42078.5722
3EWEW2H=S -11064.2918 43 Barbara Bernard
Florence Wilnau
4AllEW4C-5E -10089.2925
5NSEW4C-5N 10042.8612 15 Mark Hyman
Ruth Fennessy
6EWEW3?NT=N -40010.713
7AllEW3?NT-4S 10064.2918 34 Deborah Bacon-Rothchild
Jerry Hackman
8-EW3D-4S 5057.1416
9EWEW4S+1E 65082.1423 40 Gladys Lind
James Crawford
10AllEW4S-5E -20060.7117
11-EW3C=W 11067.8619 42 Nina Steinberg
Lois Gartlir
12NSEW4S-5N 10082.1423
13AllEW4S+1W 65089.2925 49 Sandra Levitt
Francine Krasker
14-EW2?NT+2W 18085.7124
15NSEW4H=W 42053.5715 21 Jack Resnick
Richard Kuo
16EWEW3?NT+1S -43021.436
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EWEW3S=S -14089.2925 45 Jerry Goldberg
Bernard Rapoport
20AllEW1?NT+2W 15071.4320
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --
23All    -- -- 0
24-    -- --
25EWEW4S+1E 65071.4320 46 Alice Hartman
Fredda Gordon
26AllEW3?NT=E 60092.8626
27-    -- -- 0
28NS    -- --

PAIR 17 BARBARA BERNARD & FLORENCE WILNAU
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 264/672 Score 39.29% Session Rank 34
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS5H+1N 48075.0021 22 Jeanne Perkins
Linda Frank
2NSNS6D=W -9203.571
3EWNS2H=S 11035.7110 13 Aaron Silverstein
Gennifer Binder
4AllNS4C-5E 10010.713
5NSNS2H+1E -14014.294 8 Thomas Schott
Jill Lehv
6EWNS3?NT-4N -5014.294
7AllNS4C=S 13067.8619 23 Stephannie Russo
Jonathan Levine
8-NS2S=W -11014.294
9EWNS3H+1W -17053.5715 22 Ora Frederick
Terry Nalbandian
10AllNS3H+1N 17025.007
11-NS3S-5N -10057.1416 32 Robert Cantara
Harris Bellovin
12NSNS3?NT=S 60057.1416
13AllNS4S=E -62039.2911 22 Radu Nistor
Barbara Raynor
14-NS2?NT=E -12039.2911
15NSNS2H+2E -17067.8619 32 Susanne Harrison
Marsha Zipser
16EWNS1?NT+3S 18046.4313
17-NS5D-7E 30060.7117 25 Louella Berliner
Sue Chow
18NSNS3?NT+2E -46028.578
19EWNS4S-5S -500.000 27 Carol Hauser
Loretta Menger
20AllNS1?NT=W -9096.4327
21NSNS4H-6E 10075.0021 25 Melvyn Schoenfeld
Leanna Stiefel
22EWNS4S+1W -65014.294
23AllNS4H=S 62042.8612 13 Jason Ekaireb
Ethel Elkin
24-NS2?NT-5S -1503.571
25EW    -- -- 0
26All    -- --
27-    -- -- 0
28NS    -- --

PAIR 18 DEBORAH BACON-ROTHCHILD & JERRY HACKMAN
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 305/672 Score 45.39% Session Rank 25
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EWNS3H=S 14078.5722 47 Vanessa Gruen
Michael Schrage
4AllNS4S+1S 65089.2925
5NSNS3D+1E -13032.149 9 Jeanne Perkins
Linda Frank
6EWNS3?NT-5S -1000.000
7AllNS3?NT-4S -10035.7110 22 Aaron Silverstein
Gennifer Binder
8-NS3D-4S -5042.8612
9EWNS2H+1W -14067.8619 38 Thomas Schott
Jill Lehv
10AllNS4H=N 62067.8619
11-NS3C=W -11032.149 25 Stephannie Russo
Jonathan Levine
12NSNS3?NT=S 60057.1416
13AllNS3S+1W -17078.5722 29 Ora Frederick
Terry Nalbandian
14-NS2?NT+1W -15025.007
15NSNS4H+1E -4503.571 21 Abid Merchant
Leny Struminger
16EWNS3?NT=S 40071.4320
17-NS5D-7E 10035.7110 18 Radu Nistor
Barbara Raynor
18NSNS3?NT+2E -46028.578
19EWNS2S+3S 20064.2918 26 Susanne Harrison
Marsha Zipser
20AllNS1?NT+2W -15028.578
21NSNS3H=E -14028.578 21 Louella Berliner
Sue Chow
22EWNS4S=W -62046.4313
23AllNS4H=S 62042.8612 21 Carol Hauser
Loretta Menger
24-NS3S-4N -5032.149
25EWNS4S+1E -65028.578 28 Melvyn Schoenfeld
Leanna Stiefel
26AllNS2D-3S -10071.4320
27-    -- -- 0
28NS    -- --

PAIR 19 NINA STEINBERG & LOIS GARTLIR
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 364/672 Score 54.17% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NSNS3D=E -11050.0014 42 Arlene Curinga
Angela Tedesco
6EWNS3?NT+1N 430100.0028
7AllNS5C-6S -10035.7110 14 Vanessa Gruen
Michael Schrage
8-NS2S=E -11014.294
9EWNS4H-7W 300100.0028 55 Jeanne Perkins
Linda Frank
10AllNS4H+1N 65096.4327
11-NS3C=W -11032.149 14 Aaron Silverstein
Gennifer Binder
12NSNS4S-5N -10017.865
13AllNS4S=W -62039.2911 29 Thomas Schott
Jill Lehv
14-NS2?NT-3W 5064.2918
15NSNS3?NT+1W -43021.436 24 Stephannie Russo
Jonathan Levine
16EWNS3S+2N 20064.2918
17-NS4S=N 42082.1423 31 Robert Cantara
Harris Bellovin
18NSNS3?NT+2E -46028.578
19EWNS3S+1S 17039.2911 19 Abid Merchant
Leny Struminger
20AllNS1?NT+2W -15028.578
21NSNS3C-4S -2007.142 15 Radu Nistor
Barbara Raynor
22EWNS4S=W -62046.4313
23AllNS4?NT+2S 69092.8626 51 Susanne Harrison
Marsha Zipser
24-NS3S=N 14089.2925
25EWNS4S-6E 200100.0028 33 Louella Berliner
Sue Chow
26AllNS3D-7S -40017.865
27-NS3H-4E 5060.7117 37 Carol Hauser
Loretta Menger
28NSNS4H-5E 5071.4320

PAIR 20 JACK RESNICK & RICHARD KUO
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 392/616 Score 63.64% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7AllNS3?NT=S 60078.5722 48 Rosemarie Thau
Ruth Milts
8-NS4D=S 13092.8626
9EWNS4H-6W 20089.2925 52 Arlene Curinga
Angela Tedesco
10AllNS4H+1N 65096.4327
11-NS2?NT-5E 15085.7124 40 Vanessa Gruen
Michael Schrage
12NSNS3?NT=S 60057.1416
13AllNS3S+1W -17078.5722 40 Jeanne Perkins
Linda Frank
14-NS1C-2W* 5064.2918
15NSNS4H=W -42046.4313 35 Aaron Silverstein
Gennifer Binder
16EWNS3?NT+1S 43078.5722
17-NS5S=N 45096.4327 35 Thomas Schott
Jill Lehv
18NSNS3?NT+2E -46028.578
19EWNS4S=S 42085.7124 45 Ora Frederick
Terry Nalbandian
20AllNS1?NT+1W -12075.0021
21NSNS3C+1S 13092.8626 46 Robert Cantara
Harris Bellovin
22EWNS1?NT+2W -15071.4320
23AllNS3H+2N 20021.436 15 Abid Merchant
Leny Struminger
24-NS3S-4N -5032.149
25EWNS6S-7E 10092.8626 31 Radu Nistor
Barbara Raynor
26AllNS3D-7S -40017.865
27-NS3H=E -14010.713 5 Susanne Harrison
Marsha Zipser
28NSNS4S-6S -5007.142

PAIR 21 JERRY GOLDBERG & BERNARD RAPOPORT
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 152/560 Score 27.14% Session Rank 39
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EWNS3?NT+1W -63028.578 15 Jason Ekaireb
Ethel Elkin
10AllNS3H+1N 17025.007
11-NS3S-6S -1507.142 26 Rosemarie Thau
Ruth Milts
12NSNS4S=N 62085.7124
13AllNS4S+1E -65010.713 3 Arlene Curinga
Angela Tedesco
14-NS3S-8S -11000.000
15NSNS3?NT+1W -43021.436 10 Vanessa Gruen
Michael Schrage
16EWNS1?NT=S 9014.294
17-NS4S=N 42082.1423 31 Jeanne Perkins
Linda Frank
18NSNS3?NT+2E -46028.578
19EWNS3S=S 14010.713 11 Aaron Silverstein
Gennifer Binder
20AllNS1?NT+2W -15028.578
21NSNS4H=E -5900.000 0 Stephannie Russo
Jonathan Levine
22EWNS5D-10S -11000.000
23AllNS3?NT+2N 66078.5722 31 Ora Frederick
Terry Nalbandian
24-NS3H-4S -5032.149
25EWNS3H-9S -14000.000 0 Robert Cantara
Harris Bellovin
26AllNS3D-7S -11000.000
27-NS4H-5E 5060.7117 25 Abid Merchant
Leny Struminger
28NSNS4H=E -42028.578

PAIR 22 MELINDA DAHLMAN & MARVIN LEVINE
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 361/560 Score 64.46% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+2S 48075.0021 45 Radu Nistor
Barbara Raynor
2NSNS3?NT-4E 5085.7124
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-NS3?NT-5E 300100.0028 52 Melvyn Schoenfeld
Leanna Stiefel
12NSNS4S=N 62085.7124
13AllNS3S+1W -17078.5722 44 Jason Ekaireb
Ethel Elkin
14-NS1S=S 8078.5722
15NSNS4H=W -42046.4313 13 Rosemarie Thau
Ruth Milts
16EWNS2?NT+1W -1500.000
17-NS5D-7E 30060.7117 37 Arlene Curinga
Angela Tedesco
18NSNS5C=E -40071.4320
19EWNS4S=S 42085.7124 32 Vanessa Gruen
Michael Schrage
20AllNS1?NT+2W -15028.578
21NSNS4H-5E 5053.5715 19 Jeanne Perkins
Linda Frank
22EWNS4S+1W -65014.294
23AllNS4H+1S 65064.2918 46 Thomas Schott
Jill Lehv
24-NS4D-6E 300100.0028
25EWNS4S+1E -65028.578 36 Stephannie Russo
Jonathan Levine
26AllNS2S=N 110100.0028
27-NS3H-4E 5060.7117 37 Ora Frederick
Terry Nalbandian
28NSNS4H-5E 5071.4320

PAIR 23 ALICE HARTMAN & FREDDA GORDON
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 242/560 Score 43.21% Session Rank 29
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS6H-7N -5028.578 14 Robert Cantara
Harris Bellovin
2NSNS5D+1E -42021.436
3EWNS2H=S 11035.7110 23 Abid Merchant
Leny Struminger
4AllNS3S+2S 20046.4313
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13AllNS3S+1W -17078.5722 40 Carol Hauser
Loretta Menger
14-NS2?NT-3W 5064.2918
15NSNS4S+1E -4503.571 14 Melvyn Schoenfeld
Leanna Stiefel
16EWNS2?NT+2S 18046.4313
17-NS4S-5N -5025.007 15 Jason Ekaireb
Ethel Elkin
18NSNS3?NT+2E -46028.578
19EWNS3S+1S 17039.2911 32 Rosemarie Thau
Ruth Milts
20AllNS1?NT+1W -12075.0021
21NSNS3C-4S -10042.8612 36 Arlene Curinga
Angela Tedesco
22EWNS3?NT-4W 10085.7124
23AllNS4H=S 62042.8612 21 Vanessa Gruen
Michael Schrage
24-NS4S-5N -5032.149
25EWNS4S+1E -65028.578 10 Aaron Silverstein
Gennifer Binder
26AllNS3?NT=E -6007.142
27-NS4H-5E 5060.7117 37 Thomas Schott
Jill Lehv
28NSNS4H-5E 5071.4320

PAIR 24 ERIC MOCK & YASMINE GUENANCIA
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 326/560 Score 58.21% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS6H-7N -5028.578 21 Stephannie Russo
Jonathan Levine
2NSNS5D=E -40046.4313
3EWNS3H-5S -1007.142 15 Ora Frederick
Terry Nalbandian
4AllNS4C-5E 20046.4313
5NSNS3C=N 11082.1423 42 Robert Cantara
Harris Bellovin
6EWNS1?NT+2N 15067.8619
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NSNS3?NT+1W -43021.436 32 Louella Berliner
Sue Chow
16EWNS3C-5E 50092.8626
17-NS5D-7E 30060.7117 37 Carol Hauser
Loretta Menger
18NSNS5C=E -40071.4320
19EWNS3S+1S 17039.2911 19 Melvyn Schoenfeld
Leanna Stiefel
20AllNS1?NT+2W -15028.578
21NSNS3C=N 11085.7124 48 Jason Ekaireb
Ethel Elkin
22EWNS3?NT-4W 10085.7124
23AllNS4H+2S 68085.7124 49 Rosemarie Thau
Ruth Milts
24-NS2S+1N 14089.2925
25EWNS4S=E -62060.7117 26 Arlene Curinga
Angela Tedesco
26AllNS2D-5S -30032.149
27-NS3S-4W 5060.7117 37 Jeanne Perkins
Linda Frank
28NSNS4H-5E 5071.4320

PAIR 25 GLORIA TROY & PHYLLIS TATERKA
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 241/560 Score 43.04% Session Rank 30
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS6H-7N -5028.578 14 Aaron Silverstein
Gennifer Binder
2NSNS5D+1E -42021.436
3EWNS2H=S 11035.7110 35 Thomas Schott
Jill Lehv
4AllNS4S+1S 65089.2925
5NSNS4H=E -4203.571 13 Stephannie Russo
Jonathan Levine
6EWNS1?NT-2E 10042.8612
7AllNS5C-6S -10035.7110 29 Ora Frederick
Terry Nalbandian
8-NS4S-5W 5067.8619
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-NS5S-7N -10010.713 11 Susanne Harrison
Marsha Zipser
18NSNS3?NT+2E -46028.578
19EWNS3S+1S 17039.2911 32 Louella Berliner
Sue Chow
20AllNS1?NT+1W -12075.0021
21NSNS4H-6E 10075.0021 45 Carol Hauser
Loretta Menger
22EWNS3?NT-4W 10085.7124
23AllNS6H-8S -2000.000 16 Melvyn Schoenfeld
Leanna Stiefel
24-NS3D-4W 5057.1416
25EWNS4S+1E -65028.578 21 Jason Ekaireb
Ethel Elkin
26AllNS1?NT+3E -18046.4313
27-NS4H-5E 5060.7117 25 Rosemarie Thau
Ruth Milts
28NSNS4H=E -42028.578

PAIR 26 MARK HYMAN & RUTH FENNESSY
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 282/560 Score 50.36% Session Rank 19
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS6H-7N -5028.578 14 Vanessa Gruen
Michael Schrage
2NSNS5D+1W -42021.436
3EWNS2H+1S 14078.5722 25 Jeanne Perkins
Linda Frank
4AllNS4C-5E 10010.713
5NSNS4C-5N -10057.1416 41 Aaron Silverstein
Gennifer Binder
6EWNS3?NT=N 40089.2925
7AllNS3?NT+1N 63092.8626 45 Thomas Schott
Jill Lehv
8-NS2S-3W 5067.8619
9EWNS6S=E -14300.000 0 Stephannie Russo
Jonathan Levine
10AllNS4S=E -6200.000
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EWNS3S+1N 17039.2911 19 Radu Nistor
Barbara Raynor
20AllNS1?NT+2E -15028.578
21NSNS4H-7E 150100.0028 46 Susanne Harrison
Marsha Zipser
22EWNS3?NT=W -60064.2918
23AllNS4H+1S 65064.2918 27 Louella Berliner
Sue Chow
24-NS3S-4N -5032.149
25EWNS3S=E -14085.7124 42 Carol Hauser
Loretta Menger
26AllNS1?NT+1E -12064.2918
27-NS2H+1E -14010.713 23 Melvyn Schoenfeld
Leanna Stiefel
28NSNS4H-5E 5071.4320

PAIR 27 GLADYS LIND & JAMES CRAWFORD
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 249/560 Score 44.46% Session Rank 26
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS6H-7N -5028.578 29 Rosemarie Thau
Ruth Milts
2NSNS3D=W -11075.0021
3EWNS1?NT-4W 30096.4327 52 Arlene Curinga
Angela Tedesco
4AllNS4S+1S 65089.2925
5NSNS4S-8W 20096.4327 31 Vanessa Gruen
Michael Schrage
6EWNS2S-3N -5014.294
7AllNS2S-3E 10057.1416 35 Jeanne Perkins
Linda Frank
8-NS2S-3W 5067.8619
9EWNS4S+1E -65017.865 16 Aaron Silverstein
Gennifer Binder
10AllNS4S-5E 20039.2911
11-NS3C=W -11032.149 33 Thomas Schott
Jill Lehv
12NSNS4S=N 62085.7124
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EW    -- -- 0
20All    -- --
21NSNS2H+1E -14028.578 21 Abid Merchant
Leny Struminger
22EWNS4H=W -62046.4313
23AllNS3?NT-4S -10010.713 12 Radu Nistor
Barbara Raynor
24-NS3S-4N -5032.149
25EWNS4S+2E -6807.142 15 Susanne Harrison
Marsha Zipser
26AllNS1?NT+3E -18046.4313
27-NS2H+1E -14010.713 5 Louella Berliner
Sue Chow
28NSNS4S-6N -5007.142

PAIR 28 SANDRA LEVITT & FRANCINE KRASKER
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 247/560 Score 44.11% Session Rank 27
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H+1N 45064.2918 39 Carol Hauser
Loretta Menger
2NSNS2S=W -11075.0021
3EWNS3H-4S -5017.865 18 Jason Ekaireb
Ethel Elkin
4AllNS5C-7E 20046.4313
5NSNS3D+1E -13032.149 17 Rosemarie Thau
Ruth Milts
6EWNS1?NT=S 9028.578
7AllNS5C-6S -10035.7110 29 Arlene Curinga
Angela Tedesco
8-NS2S-3E 5067.8619
9EWNS6S-7E 10078.5722 41 Vanessa Gruen
Michael Schrage
10AllNS4H=N 62067.8619
11-NS3C=W -11032.149 20 Jeanne Perkins
Linda Frank
12NSNS2S+2N 17039.2911
13AllNS4S+1W -65010.713 7 Aaron Silverstein
Gennifer Binder
14-NS2?NT+2W -18014.294
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EW    -- -- 0
20All    -- --
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --
23AllNS4H+1S 65064.2918 40 Robert Cantara
Harris Bellovin
24-NS2S=N 11078.5722
25EWNS4S+1E -65028.578 17 Abid Merchant
Leny Struminger
26AllNS2?NT-5N -30032.149
27-NS4H-5E 5060.7117 19 Radu Nistor
Barbara Raynor
28NSNS4S-6N -5007.142

PAIR 29 FORMAN & JAMES SCHROFF
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 293/560 Score 52.32% Session Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS6H-7N -5028.578 26 Susanne Harrison
Marsha Zipser
2NSNS4D+1W -15064.2918
3EWNS3H=S 14078.5722 42 Louella Berliner
Sue Chow
4AllNS5D=S 60071.4320
5NSNS3D+1E -13032.149 13 Melvyn Schoenfeld
Leanna Stiefel
6EWNS3?NT-4N -5014.294
7AllNS3?NT+1S 63092.8626 34 Jason Ekaireb
Ethel Elkin
8-NS5D-7S -10028.578
9EWNS2H+1W -14067.8619 21 Rosemarie Thau
Ruth Milts
10AllNS4C=W -1307.142
11-NS3S-4N -5064.2918 42 Arlene Curinga
Angela Tedesco
12NSNS4S=N 62085.7124
13AllNS3S+2W -20057.1416 23 Vanessa Gruen
Michael Schrage
14-NS2?NT+1W -15025.007
15NSNS4H=W -42046.4313 26 Jeanne Perkins
Linda Frank
16EWNS1?NT+3S 18046.4313
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EW    -- -- 0
20All    -- --
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --
23All    -- -- 0
24-    -- --
25EWNS4S=E -62060.7117 43 Ora Frederick
Terry Nalbandian
26AllNS1?NT=S 9092.8626
27-NS3H=E -14010.713 23 Robert Cantara
Harris Bellovin
28NSNS4H-5E 5071.4320

PAIR 30 BETTY FELDMAN & MARILYN PRASHKER
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 227/560 Score 40.54% Session Rank 33
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS6S=S 98092.8626 27 Abid Merchant
Leny Struminger
2NSNS6D=E -9203.571
3EWNS2S=E -1100.000 0 Radu Nistor
Barbara Raynor
4AllNS1?NT+2E -1500.000
5NSNS4H=E -4203.571 17 Susanne Harrison
Marsha Zipser
6EWNS1?NT+1N 12057.1416
7AllNS3?NT+1S 63092.8626 50 Carol Hauser
Loretta Menger
8-NS2D+1S 11085.7124
9EWNS4S+2E -6807.142 13 Melvyn Schoenfeld
Leanna Stiefel
10AllNS3H+2N 20039.2911
11-NS3C=W -11032.149 14 Jason Ekaireb
Ethel Elkin
12NSNS4S-5N -10017.865
13AllNS4S=W -62039.2911 13 Rosemarie Thau
Ruth Milts
14-NS2C-4N* -3007.142
15NSNS5C-6W 5085.7124 31 Arlene Curinga
Angela Tedesco
16EWNS2D+3S 15025.007
17-NS5D-7E 30060.7117 37 Vanessa Gruen
Michael Schrage
18NSNS5C=E -40071.4320
19EW    -- -- 0
20All    -- --
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --
23All    -- -- 0
24-    -- --
25EW    -- -- 0
26All    -- --
27-NS4H-5E 5060.7117 25 Stephannie Russo
Jonathan Levine
28NSNS4H=E -42028.578

PAIR 31 BARBARA KIMMEL & FAITH SORKIN
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 352/560 Score 62.86% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS6H-7N -5028.578 21 Ora Frederick
Terry Nalbandian
2NSNS5D=E -40046.4313
3EWNS1?NT+1N 12057.1416 41 Robert Cantara
Harris Bellovin
4AllNS4S+1S 65089.2925
5NSNS4S-8W 20096.4327 49 Abid Merchant
Leny Struminger
6EWNS1?NT-3E 20078.5722
7AllNS5C-7S -20010.713 7 Radu Nistor
Barbara Raynor
8-NS2S=W -11014.294
9EWNS4S+1E -65017.865 24 Louella Berliner
Sue Chow
10AllNS4H=N 62067.8619
11-NS3C=W -11032.149 14 Carol Hauser
Loretta Menger
12NSNS4S-5N -10017.865
13AllNS3S+1W -17078.5722 47 Melvyn Schoenfeld
Leanna Stiefel
14-NS2?NT-4W 10089.2925
15NSNS3?NT-5W 10096.4327 51 Jason Ekaireb
Ethel Elkin
16EWNS3?NT+2S 46085.7124
17-NS5S=N 45096.4327 53 Rosemarie Thau
Ruth Milts
18NSNS3C+2E -15092.8626
19EWNS4S=S 42085.7124 45 Arlene Curinga
Angela Tedesco
20AllNS1?NT+1W -12075.0021
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --
23All    -- -- 0
24-    -- --
25EW    -- -- 0
26All    -- --
27-    -- -- 0
28NS    -- --

PAIR 32 PAUL CUSHMAN & LOUIS HABER
Bridge-Club Apullum Sect1 06/04/2019 Session 1 Section
Neuberg Top 28 Matchpoints 366/616 Score 59.42% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS6S=S 98092.8626 39 Thomas Schott
Jill Lehv
2NSNS5D=E -40046.4313
3EWNS2H-3S -5017.865 12 Stephannie Russo
Jonathan Levine
4AllNS3D+2S 15025.007
5NSNS3C=N 11082.1423 42 Ora Frederick
Terry Nalbandian
6EWNS2?NT+1S 15067.8619
7AllNS3C+1S 13067.8619 19 Robert Cantara
Harris Bellovin
8-NS2?NT-6S -2000.000
9EWNS3H+1W -17053.5715 34 Abid Merchant
Leny Struminger
10AllNS4H=N 62067.8619
11-NS4H-8E 20092.8626 37 Susanne Harrison
Marsha Zipser
12NSNS3H+1N 17039.2911
13AllNS4S=E -62039.2911 36 Louella Berliner
Sue Chow
14-NS2?NT-4W 10089.2925
15NSNS3H=E -14078.5722 35 Carol Hauser
Loretta Menger
16EWNS1?NT+3S 18046.4313
17-NS4H-5S -5025.007 33 Melvyn Schoenfeld
Leanna Stiefel
18NSNS3C+2E -15092.8626
19EWNS4S=S 42085.7124 51 Jason Ekaireb
Ethel Elkin
20AllNS1?NT=W -9096.4327
21NSNS4H-5E 5053.5715 28 Rosemarie Thau
Ruth Milts
22EWNS4H=E -62046.4313
23All    -- -- 0
24-    -- --
25EW    -- -- 0
26All    -- --
27-    -- -- 0
28NS    -- --

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards